Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8754,894
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9252,439
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1483,821
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2154,483
ZhengzhouChina 9,1865,708
ZhijiangChina 9,9086,157
ZagrebCroatia 4,2142,619
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8192,373
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,1603,206
ZahedanIran 7,9794,958
ZanjanIran 6,6944,159
ZacatecasMexico 6,0623,767
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1725,078
ZinderNiger 6,8084,231
ZhobPakistan 8,1835,085
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3667,685
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3697,686
ZamoscPoland 4,2132,618
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7232,313
ZigalovoRussia 6,8644,265
ZiganskRussia 5,7603,580
ZyryankaRussia 5,8413,629
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6572,273
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6932,295
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3266,417
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4163,366
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0423,133
ZitomirUkraine 4,5312,815
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8503,014
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7642,961
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,2753,278
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6242,252
ZambeziZambia 10,2206,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -