Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1753,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4784,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2683,895
YaoundeCameroon 7,9254,925
YokoCameroon 7,7934,843
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3601,467
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4542,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,5652,215
YanjiChina 8,4385,243
YichangChina 9,5855,956
YinchuanChina 8,6425,370
YiningChina 7,3844,589
YariguiesColombia 6,4634,016
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0943,165
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0203,120
YazdIran 7,4284,616
YakushimaJapan 9,8296,108
YamagataJapan 8,9485,560
YamaguchiJapan 9,4115,848
YokkaichiJapan 9,3275,796
YokohamaJapan 9,2635,756
YonagoJapan 9,2735,762
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4366,485
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1527,551
YeMyanmar 10,9196,785
YolaNigeria 7,4304,617
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3335,800
YurimaguasPeru 7,9144,918
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4153,365
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9694,952
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9294,306
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8753,029
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7302,939
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,4902,790
York, PaUsa 3,1821,978
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2352,010
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7723,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -