Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,98210,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7778,561
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62410,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8779,245
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0259,958
WoomeraAustralia 16,67410,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,577980
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0241,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2342,631
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4522,767
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2562,023
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,3842,103
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6212,250
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7693,585
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0455,621
WajimaJapan 9,0545,626
WakamatsuJapan 9,0355,615
WakayamaJapan 9,4075,846
WakkanaiJapan 8,1475,062
WajirKenya 9,5975,964
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7586,685
WindhoekNamibia 10,8426,738
WaihiNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,19910,066
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,14210,031
WaimateNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,46910,234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,19010,060
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0809,993
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,33710,152
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,20310,068
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,17310,050
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,40310,193
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,996
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,21010,073
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,13410,026
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,91010,508
WintonNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,14310,031
WarsawPoland 3,9882,478
WroclawPoland 3,8552,395
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8385,492
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0144,980
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,1894,468
WauSudan 8,3745,204
WaddingtonUk 2,7841,730
Waco, TxUsa 4,9493,075
Wake IslandUsa 10,6206,599
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4232,749
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0052,489
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9572,459
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8052,986
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6372,260
Warren, OhUsa 3,2752,035
Warren, PaUsa 3,0891,920
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9532,456
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2932,046
Washington, IaUsa 3,8282,379
Washington, InUsa 3,7512,331
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,3622,711
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7671,719
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7542,333
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4992,174
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3792,100
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5552,209
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2702,654
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5032,798
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1702,591
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8723,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5212,810
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3672,092
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1381,950
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6262,875
West Point, GaUsa 4,2172,620
West Point, NyUsa 2,9551,836
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6112,244
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7962,980
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4072,739
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6792,908
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0001,864
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4702,156
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6012,238
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0611,902
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,8572,397
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1381,950
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1531,959
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7772,347
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8512,393
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5462,203
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7052,302
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2103,237
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9372,447
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3503,325
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8412,387
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3562,086
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3382,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -