Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8483,013
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5076,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2606,376
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7076,653
ViennaAustria 4,0422,512
VitebskBelarus 4,2272,627
VassourasBrazil 9,2945,775
VicosaBrazil 9,1125,662
VitoriaBrazil 9,0725,637
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4735,265
VarnaBulgaria 5,0653,147
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5021,555
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7952,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,9072,428
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,8532,394
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,8523,015
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,8903,039
ValdiviaChile 11,5067,150
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4687,126
VallenarChile 10,2726,383
ValparaisoChile 10,7276,666
VanguardiaColombia 6,7634,203
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5664,702
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1341,948
VestervigDenmark 3,0291,882
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1093,175
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0483,137
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0343,128
VilsandiEstonia 3,6092,242
VaasaFinland 3,3412,076
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,314817
VeravalIndia 9,2635,756
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1406,301
ValentiaIreland 2,3501,460
VeniceItaly 4,0452,514
VeronaItaly 3,9752,470
VicenzaItaly 3,9972,484
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3212,685
ViterboItaly 4,2822,661
VolterraItaly 4,1372,571
VientianeLaos 10,7686,691
VarenaLithuania 4,0202,498
VilniusLithuania 4,0212,498
VeracruzMexico 6,0983,790
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1241,941
VaernesNorway 2,8281,757
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8071,744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3762,098
VillarricaParaguay 9,7166,038
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7462,949
VanavaraRussia 6,2253,868
VasileviciRussia 4,4302,753
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1662,589
VerhojanskRussia 5,7003,542
ViljujskRussia 6,0793,778
VitimRussia 6,4704,021
Vize IslandRussia 3,9472,452
VladivostokRussia 8,4175,230
VolgogradRussia 5,4283,373
VologdaRussia 4,3752,718
VoronezRussia 4,9343,066
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8813,033
VytegraRussia 4,1072,552
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0396,860
ValenciaSpain 3,8772,409
ValladolidSpain 3,4672,154
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2222,002
VisbySweden 3,4832,165
VanTurkey 6,2743,899
ValleyUk 2,5641,593
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6032,860
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,6543,513
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Valentine, NeUsa 4,1212,561
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,0613,145
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9352,445
Vevay, InUsa 3,6792,286
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,5612,834
Victoria, TxUsa 5,1943,228
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5192,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -