Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0518,110
UaupesBrazil 7,0324,370
UbatubaBrazil 9,4095,847
UberabaBrazil 9,0005,593
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3372,073
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6034,725
UpernavikGreenland 1,369851
UummannaqGreenland 1,098682
UdineItaly 4,0472,515
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6632,898
UenoJapan 9,3475,808
UnzendakeJapan 9,5675,945
UrakawaJapan 8,5015,283
UshibukaJapan 9,6255,981
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1395,679
UwajimaJapan 9,5175,914
UkmergeLithuania 3,9592,460
UtenaLithuania 3,9822,474
UlaangomMongolia 7,1084,417
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6344,744
UlgiiMongolia 7,1404,437
UliastaiMongolia 7,4414,624
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1794,461
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7624,824
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0415,618
UfaRussia 5,4093,361
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1892,603
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2244,489
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5404,064
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0754,397
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4092,740
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7314,183
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4994,039
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6693,523
Umm BeninSudan 8,1685,076
UmeňSweden 3,2362,011
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1206,910
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8366,734
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7336,670
UrfaTurkey 6,1613,828
UsakTurkey 5,5323,438
Uman’Ukraine 4,7232,935
UzgorodUkraine 4,3232,686
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3162,061
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3722,096
Urbana, IlUsa 3,7112,306
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4902,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -