Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9004,909
TiranaAlbania 4,7902,976
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7463,570
TebessaAlgeria 4,6882,913
TimimounAlgeria 4,8693,026
TindoufAlgeria 4,6372,882
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7982,982
TrelewArgentina 11,7437,297
TucumanArgentina 9,9476,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3989,568
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3969,567
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3568,921
TibooburraAustralia 16,44410,219
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
TshaneBotswana 11,2036,962
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1815,084
TarauacaBrazil 8,0204,984
TauaBrazil 7,4814,649
TefeBrazil 7,3654,577
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7935,464
TeresinaBrazil 7,3704,580
TiriosBrazil 6,6144,110
TorresBrazil 10,0716,258
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9234,302
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1305,673
TriunfoBrazil 7,7014,785
TucuruiBrazil 7,2244,489
TuriacuBrazil 6,9924,345
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3371,452
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6402,884
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3972,732
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,3062,054
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4782,161
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0191,876
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6441,643
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9333,066
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9611,840
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9681,845
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8281,758
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7181,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8981,179
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3837,073
TaiyuanChina 8,8515,500
TaoyuanChina 10,3536,433
TengchongChina 9,8866,144
TønderDenmark 3,1701,970
TylstrupDenmark 3,0891,919
TystofteDenmark 3,2782,037
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1693,212
TahrirEgypt 6,3273,932
TantaEgypt 6,3303,934
TallinEstonia 3,6782,286
TartuEstonia 3,8382,385
TampereFinland 3,5172,185
TurkuFinland 3,5022,176
ToulonFrance 3,8982,422
ToulouseFrance 3,6142,246
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9267,411
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,0158,088
TchibanGabon 8,5765,329
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0643,768
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4102,119
TamaleGhana 6,8004,226
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0303,126
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2603,269
TimehriGuyana 6,1723,835
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2103,859
TelaHonduras 6,0513,760
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8136,719
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8136,719
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9658,678
TabrizIran 6,4564,012
TeheranIran 6,9264,304
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4263,993
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7282,938
TarvisioItaly 4,0312,505
TermoliItaly 4,4762,782
TorinoItaly 3,8352,383
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8172,372
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6962,918
TrevicoItaly 4,5702,840
TrevisoItaly 4,0242,501
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1062,552
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8292,380
TabouIvory Coast 7,0624,388
TadotsuJapan 9,4015,842
TakadaJapan 9,0835,644
TakamatsuJapan 9,3985,840
TakayamaJapan 9,1915,711
TanegashimaJapan 9,7936,085
TatenoJapan 9,1935,712
TateyamaJapan 9,3135,787
TokushimaJapan 9,4265,857
TokyoJapan 9,2365,739
TomakomaiJapan 8,4585,256
TottoriJapan 9,2685,759
ToyamaJapan 9,1295,673
ToyookaJapan 9,2635,756
TsuJapan 9,3505,810
TsurugaJapan 9,2485,747
TsuyamaJapan 9,3155,788
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1733,836
TripoliLebanon 6,2493,883
TobrukLibya 5,8533,637
TripoliLibya 5,2043,234
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7852,352
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0227,470
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5517,799
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2257,597
ThyoloMalawi 11,0856,888
TawauMalaysia 12,5987,828
TessalitMali 5,7913,598
TimbuktuMali 5,9583,702
TombMali 5,9643,706
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4343,377
TacubayaMexico 6,2223,866
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8823,655
TarialanMongolia 7,3634,576
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3694,579
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5784,709
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9824,960
TangierMorocco 3,9532,457
TarfayaMorocco 4,4082,739
TazaMorocco 4,1872,602
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3056,404
TaungooMyanmar 10,4856,516
ThandweMyanmar 10,4656,503
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0299,339
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,13110,646
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,003
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22210,702
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,49510,250
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,24010,091
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,167
TemukaNew Zealand 16,97510,549
TimaruNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,78710,431
TahouaNiger 6,5194,051
TillaberyNiger 6,4153,986
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1505,686
TromsoNorway 2,9591,839
TrondheimNorway 2,8071,744
ThumraitOman 8,7855,459
TacnaPeru 9,0835,644
TarapotoPeru 7,9884,964
TrujilloPeru 8,2385,119
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9227,408
TorunPoland 3,8032,363
TimisoaraRomania 4,4982,795
TambovRussia 4,9393,069
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9634,327
TaraRussia 5,8843,656
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2323,251
TermezRussia 7,5084,665
TernejRussia 8,2095,101
TobolskRussia 5,5673,459
TomskRussia 6,2343,874
Tot’MaRussia 4,4472,763
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7572,956
TuapseRussia 5,5593,454
TuraRussia 5,7773,590
TurukhanskRussia 5,3893,349
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,7134,793
TortosaSpain 3,8082,367
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9936,831
TokerSudan 7,8544,881
TartousSyria 6,2143,862
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3586,437
TaboraTanzania 9,8796,139
TakThailand 10,7846,701
TrangThailand 11,7977,331
TabligboTogo 7,1924,469
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3257,038
TunisTunisia 4,6722,903
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6014,102
TireeUk 2,2421,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6201,628
TernopilUkraine 4,4292,752
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5276,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2272,626
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8983,043
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2642,650
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,4332,755
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6002,859
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6012,237
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7461,706
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1242,563
Temple, TxUsa 5,0043,109
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8022,984
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4552,768
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7932,357
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3582,087
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9493,075
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1872,602
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9921,859
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8132,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1041,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6153,489
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4572,770
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,3182,684
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3072,055
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1964,472
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1353,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -