Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4994,660
ShkoderAlbania 4,7112,928
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4922,791
SaltaArgentina 9,7346,049
San AntonioArgentina 11,4767,131
San LuisArgentina 10,6716,631
San RafaelArgentina 10,8496,742
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0016,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0356,236
SarmientoArgentina 12,0617,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,76410,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,75410,411
SalzburgAustria 3,8982,422
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2143,862
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4504,008
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3383,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6061,619
SaveBenin 7,0864,403
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9215,543
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5042,799
SalvadorBrazil 8,2715,140
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1326,296
SantaremBrazil 7,1154,421
SantosBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2525,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9976,212
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2595,754
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0844,402
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8955,527
São PauloBrazil 9,4155,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1925,712
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0775,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9794,958
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1155,043
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9675,572
SobralBrazil 7,2264,490
SoureBrazil 6,8864,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0274,988
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5536,558
SurubimBrazil 7,7194,797
SadovoBulgaria 4,9963,105
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9573,081
SofiaBulgaria 4,8703,026
SiemreapCambodia 11,2967,019
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1441,332
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2071,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8491,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7242,314
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,436893
Scott, SkCanada 3,8212,374
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7711,100
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1861,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9692,467
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1501,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0831,916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9162,434
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6301,013
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0201,256
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,9132,432
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,9192,435
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9171,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2292,628
SalCape Verde 5,2513,263
SantiagoChile 10,7736,695
SewellChile 10,8306,730
ShanghaiChina 9,6736,011
ShantouChina 10,4756,509
ShenyangChina 8,5295,300
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1423,817
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0363,751
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5094,044
SibenikCroatia 4,3802,722
SplitCroatia 4,4272,751
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4542,147
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1011,927
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0463,135
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1133,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0453,135
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0413,133
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0283,124
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1253,185
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0643,147
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1263,185
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0913,164
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0363,129
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0423,133
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0593,143
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1263,185
San GabrielEcuador 7,2714,519
SalloumEgypt 5,9503,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1813,841
SohagEgypt 6,7614,201
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6884,156
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3283,932
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5997,829
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3392,075
StrasbourgFrance 3,5532,208
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3913,972
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2333,873
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7413,567
SchleswigGermany 3,2322,008
StuttgartGermany 3,6192,249
SamosGreece 5,4873,410
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2463,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5353,439
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 699434
SiguiriGuinea 6,2603,890
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2013,854
SzegedHungary 4,3982,733
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1332,568
StykkisholmurIceland 1,212753
SagarIndia 9,3285,796
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1355,055
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4808,377
SemnanIran 7,0374,373
ShahroudIran 7,0324,370
ShirazIran 7,5704,704
ShannonIreland 2,3671,471
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9392,447
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5522,829
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8433,010
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0342,507
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2422,636
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7812,971
SigonellaItaly 4,8713,027
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0544,383
SagaJapan 9,5075,908
SaigoJapan 9,1885,709
SakaiJapan 9,2615,755
SakataJapan 8,8765,516
SapporoJapan 8,4105,226
SaseboJapan 9,5175,914
SendaiJapan 8,9445,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5755,950
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4345,862
ShinjoJapan 8,8925,526
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4945,899
ShirakawaJapan 9,0735,638
ShizuokaJapan 9,3195,791
SumotoJapan 9,3955,838
SuttsuJapan 8,4445,247
SuwaJapan 9,2015,718
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9646,813
SavannakhetLaos 10,9746,819
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8412,387
SiluteLithuania 3,7882,354
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8363,005
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6947,267
SalimaMalawi 10,8186,722
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4217,719
SibuMalaysia 12,6907,886
SanMali 6,2333,873
SegouMali 6,1733,836
SikassoMali 6,4033,979
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4097,711
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3493,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8434,873
SainshandMongolia 8,0174,982
SafiMorocco 4,1322,568
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3792,721
SittweMyanmar 10,2406,364
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7751,724
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7931,735
SaiqOman 8,4435,247
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8515,500
SurOman 8,5865,335
SialkotPakistan 8,2815,146
SibbiPakistan 8,2925,153
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8246,105
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9105,537
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0867,510
SandomierzPoland 4,1362,570
SniezkaPoland 3,8212,374
SuwalkiPoland 3,9482,453
SzczecinPoland 3,5732,220
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6902,293
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0401,889
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0203,119
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6157,839
Satu MareRomania 4,4212,747
SibiuRomania 4,6462,887
SulinaRomania 4,9953,104
SadrinskRussia 5,5923,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9052,427
SalekhardRussia 4,7822,971
SaratovRussia 5,2573,267
SejmcanRussia 6,1363,813
SelagoncyRussia 5,7503,573
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8984,908
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1754,459
SmolenskRussia 4,3512,704
SociRussia 5,6393,504
SortovalaRussia 3,8132,369
SuntarRussia 6,2283,870
SurgutRussia 5,4503,387
SverdlovskRussia 5,4123,363
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6392,883
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9953,104
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0545,005
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0476,865
SingaporeSingapore 12,5887,823
SliacSlovakia 4,1582,584
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0145,602
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7175,417
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4912,170
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4622,151
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3552,085
SevilleSpain 3,7962,359
SennarSudan 8,1045,036
ShambatSudan 7,8414,873
ShendiSudan 7,7904,841
StenseleSweden 3,0441,892
StockholmSweden 3,3692,094
StorlienSweden 2,8891,795
SundsvallSweden 3,1711,970
SantisSwitzerland 3,7452,327
SongeaTanzania 10,5716,569
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8956,770
SongkhlaThailand 11,8647,372
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0716,880
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6107,215
SurinThailand 11,1246,912
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7614,201
SokodeTogo 6,9324,307
SfaxTunisia 4,8863,037
SousseTunisia 4,7842,973
SamsunTurkey 5,6643,520
SiirtTurkey 6,2533,886
SivasTurkey 5,8363,627
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3124,544
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7041,680
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1851,358
SarataUkraine 4,9183,056
SarnyUkraine 4,3432,699
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2593,268
SumyUkraine 4,7772,969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1195,045
SaltoUruguay 10,3606,438
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,6143,488
Safford, AzUsa 5,4943,414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5481,583
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5742,842
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9442,451
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1432,575
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6772,285
Salem, InUsa 3,7012,300
Salem, OrUsa 5,1403,194
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9093,051
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1413,195
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,2083,237
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9023,668
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,7403,567
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0203,119
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9013,667
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3802,100
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9383,690
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8813,655
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8862,415
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1292,566
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5652,837
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3682,715
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7012,300
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8813,033
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8923,040
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3892,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,7512,953
Selma, AlUsa 4,4072,739
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Seymour, InUsa 3,7012,300
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7442,327
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3072,677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6992,920
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9382,447
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8572,397
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,4752,159
Southport, NcUsa 3,8072,365
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9642,463
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4602,150
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9832,475
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6332,879
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8092,367
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2352,632
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0143,737
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5532,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9432,450
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,2222,002
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9551,836
State College, PaUsa 3,1471,956
State University, MsUsa 4,4082,739
State University, NmUsa 5,4253,371
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4512,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,6602,896
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Stockton, CaUsa 5,6553,514
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8552,396
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8031,742
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4702,778
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9972,484
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8943,041
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0562,520
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0372,509
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8521,772
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2644,514
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3343,936
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1953,850
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4263,993
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5862,850
SocotraYemen 9,2705,760
SenangaZambia 10,4836,514
SerenjeZambia 10,5446,552
SeshekeZambia 10,6686,629
SolweziZambia 10,2476,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -