Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3726,445
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1296,295
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6226,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7197,904
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6195,977
RosarioArgentina 10,5546,558
RichmondAustralia 16,73710,401
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
RecifeBrazil 7,7514,817
RemansoBrazil 7,8784,895
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1495,064
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3525,811
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7126,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8075,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0952,544
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1161,936
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,7392,323
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7422,326
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1941,363
RuoqiangChina 8,1105,040
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1503,822
RandersDenmark 3,1371,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1413,194
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0043,109
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3697,065
RumipambaEcuador 7,4694,641
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6434,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7724,208
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5334,060
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2923,910
RostockGermany 3,3872,105
RhodesGreece 5,6653,520
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,543959
ReykhólarIceland 1,245773
ReykjavíkIceland 1,238769
RamsarIran 6,7814,214
RashtIran 6,6914,158
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5341,575
RadicofaniItaly 4,2282,627
Resia PassItaly 3,8472,391
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1802,597
RivoltoItaly 4,0442,513
Rolle PassItaly 3,9512,455
RomeItaly 4,3472,701
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3462,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0792,535
RumoiJapan 8,3105,164
RigaLatvia 3,8072,366
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8692,404
RodriguesMauritius 12,9228,030
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1504,443
RabatMorocco 4,0732,531
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,7046,652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4986,524
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,59310,311
RangioraNew Zealand 16,82810,457
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,14610,034
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,17610,052
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17710,674
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,19310,063
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0579,978
RivasNicaragua 6,4243,992
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5235,296
RebolyRussia 3,6912,293
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3263,309
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7324,805
RagaSudan 8,1765,081
RashadSudan 8,1295,052
RenkSudan 8,2335,116
RumbekSudan 8,5505,313
RanongThailand 11,5037,148
Roi EtThailand 11,0026,836
RizeTurkey 5,9013,667
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2054,477
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8713,027
RomnyUkraine 4,7242,936
RovnoUkraine 4,3722,717
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1125,041
RochaUruguay 10,6686,629
Racine, WiUsa 3,4602,150
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6582,273
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1632,587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1642,587
Reading, PaUsa 3,1031,928
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5093,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,3962,732
Redding, CaUsa 5,4813,406
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7783,591
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4363,378
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5712,219
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4362,135
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4362,135
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5712,219
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6052,240
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9251,817
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8672,403
Rockford, IlUsa 3,5732,220
Rockville, InUsa 3,6612,275
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,8992,423
Rome, GaUsa 4,1212,561
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3862,104
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,3023,295
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1753,216
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2332,009
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8642,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -