Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5464,689
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2693,896
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2663,894
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3994,598
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4411,517
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3041,431
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4612,772
QuinteroChile 10,7386,673
QingdaoChina 9,1265,671
QiqiharChina 7,9074,913
QuitoEcuador 7,3754,583
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,16710,668
QuettaPakistan 8,1785,082
Quanah, TxUsa 4,8313,002
Quitman, GaUsa 4,3652,713
Quang TriVietnam 11,0176,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -