Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2478,232
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1266,914
ParanaArgentina 10,4266,479
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1586,312
PehuajoArgentina 10,8936,769
PergaminoArgentina 10,6596,624
PigeArgentina 11,0906,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4586,498
PosadasArgentina 9,8916,146
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8766,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6846,639
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7886,704
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3129,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9431,829
ParakouBenin 6,9584,324
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8894,903
ParacatuBrazil 8,7175,417
ParanaBrazil 8,2005,095
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6435,992
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0075,597
ParintinsBrazil 7,1614,450
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1514,444
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9636,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8705,512
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7154,794
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8724,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5885,337
PeixeBrazil 8,1465,062
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8574,882
PicosBrazil 7,5954,720
PiraiBrazil 9,3195,791
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5705,325
PompeuBrazil 8,9385,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3535,812
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0194,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7326,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9434,936
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9984,970
PosseBrazil 8,3705,201
PlevenBulgaria 4,8723,028
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9853,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5187,158
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9832,475
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1891,360
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5932,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6571,651
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8971,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8723,028
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4402,138
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5962,235
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4052,737
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7412,946
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5652,215
ParronChile 10,8566,746
Puerto AysenChile 12,1027,520
Puerto MonttChile 11,6807,258
Punta ArenasChile 12,8938,012
PingbianChina 9,5535,936
PeralesColombia 6,7804,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3853,968
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5344,060
PragueCzech Republic 3,7892,355
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2243,247
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0543,140
PoloDominican Republic 5,2053,234
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0053,110
PichilingueEcuador 7,5064,664
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5324,681
PuyoEcuador 7,5014,661
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3513,947
ParisFrance 3,2482,019
PerpignanFrance 3,7682,341
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,9239,895
Port-GentilGabon 8,2555,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8514,879
PotsdamGermany 3,5612,213
PatrasGreece 5,1613,207
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,9171,191
Prins Christian SundGreenland 174108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1563,204
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2063,235
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9503,697
PecsHungary 4,3192,684
PambanIndia 10,8336,732
PuneIndia 9,6586,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7207,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8858,007
PadovaItaly 4,0272,502
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9222,437
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7222,934
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7052,924
PantelleriaItaly 4,7662,962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9932,481
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3792,721
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2512,642
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3962,732
PiacenzaItaly 3,9522,456
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0892,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1282,565
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4602,771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6362,881
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3692,715
PrizziItaly 4,7632,960
PakseLaos 11,1576,933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0547,490
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6487,860
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6877,884
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1667,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6742,904
PatheinMyanmar 10,6586,623
PutaoMyanmar 9,6205,978
PyiMyanmar 10,4586,499
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9499,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,41110,198
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0623,767
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6134,731
PohangNorth Korea 9,1975,715
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8455,496
PadidanPakistan 8,5705,325
PanjgurPakistan 8,3745,204
ParachinarPakistan 7,9614,947
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,5125,289
PeshawarPakistan 8,0114,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1708,805
PilarParaguay 9,8606,127
PiscoPeru 8,7615,444
PiuraPeru 7,9784,958
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4675,261
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0087,462
PoznanPoland 3,7562,334
PrzemyslPoland 4,2592,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4392,137
PortalegrePortugal 3,5492,205
Porto Portugal 3,3232,065
PavelecRussia 4,7642,960
PecoraRussia 4,5982,857
PermRussia 5,1473,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1354,434
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9602,461
PjatigorskRussia 5,7593,579
PoronajskRussia 7,7174,796
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3473,323
Providenja BayRussia 5,3983,354
PskovRussia 3,9562,459
PodorSenegal 5,5073,422
PopradSlovakia 4,1842,600
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3527,675
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6697,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0362,508
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9876,828
Port SudanSudan 7,7174,795
ParamariboSuriname 6,2053,856
PiteňSweden 3,2192,000
PalmyraSyria 6,3713,959
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4707,749
PhetchabunThailand 10,8916,768
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8276,728
PhraeThailand 10,6816,637
PhuketThailand 11,7197,282
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6897,263
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1526,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3437,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7703,585
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7891,733
PoltavaUkraine 4,8723,028
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4976,523
PradoUruguay 10,7236,663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7296,667
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8012,362
Pana, IlUsa 3,8202,374
Paoli, InUsa 3,7012,300
Paris, IlUsa 3,7112,306
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4982,174
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6382,882
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,5392,821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6622,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4382,758
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1242,563
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8603,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5622,835
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7372,322
Perry, OkUsa 4,5332,817
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1161,936
Philo, OhUsa 3,4152,122
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5623,456
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9852,477
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4402,759
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2832,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9551,836
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7301,696
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2262,626
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7622,959
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6732,282
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2902,666
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8833,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9443,072
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9991,864
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8833,034
Portage, WiUsa 3,4142,122
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5461,582
Portland, OregonUsa 5,0613,145
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6062,241
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5122,804
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5572,832
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3302,069
Princeton, InUsa 3,8922,418
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7761,725
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7262,937
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4474,006
PetaukeZambia 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -