Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2212,623
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3673,335
OranArgentina 9,5295,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
OstendeBelgium 3,1021,928
ObidosBrazil 7,0684,392
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4734,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6331,636
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6331,636
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5907,202
OdenseDenmark 3,2242,003
OtavaloEcuador 7,3254,552
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2578,860
OuluFinland 3,4022,114
OroomiehIran 6,4343,998
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2772,658
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5224,053
ObihiroJapan 8,4155,229
OfunatoJapan 8,8515,500
OitaJapan 9,5155,913
OkayamaJapan 9,3595,816
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1496,307
OmaezakiJapan 9,3615,817
OmuJapan 8,2325,115
OnahamaJapan 9,0905,649
OsakaJapan 9,3575,814
OshimaJapan 9,3415,805
OtaruJapan 8,3975,218
OwaseJapan 9,4255,857
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3692,715
OujoaMorocco 4,2342,631
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8629,236
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,06610,605
OphirNew Zealand 17,13210,646
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,12510,020
OtautauNew Zealand 17,30210,752
OcotalNicaragua 6,2223,866
OrlandNorway 2,7571,713
OsloNorway 2,9771,850
OhotskRussia 6,5924,096
OkhotskRussia 6,5924,096
OlekminskRussia 6,4434,004
OlenekRussia 5,4883,410
OmskRussia 6,0303,747
OnegaRussia 3,9862,477
OrenburgRussia 5,6413,505
OymyakonRussia 6,1603,828
OviedoSpain 3,2612,027
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0041,867
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3301,448
OdessaUkraine 4,9403,070
OvrucUkraine 4,4492,765
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8932,419
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0582,522
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3682,093
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9143,053
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6301,634
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6212,871
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1602,585
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6672,279
Olympia, WaUsa 4,9633,084
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0062,490
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0072,490
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7512,331
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5012,797
Orono, MeUsa 2,3641,469
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3882,105
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6732,282
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1602,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8752,408
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2532,021
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4702,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -