Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7734,830
NeuquenArgentina 11,3217,035
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8356,733
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6819,744
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Nowra RanAustralia 16,88710,494
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03110,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6882,913
NatitingouBenin 6,8064,229
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2835,768
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6714,767
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7064,789
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,063661
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,587986
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7561,091
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8152,371
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,7622,338
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7251,694
N’DjamenaChad 7,2704,517
NanchangChina 9,8926,147
NanjingChina 9,5575,939
NanningChina 10,4016,463
NicosiaCyprus 6,0533,761
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3442,078
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0243,122
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
NegeleEthiopia 9,2195,729
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1378,785
NandiFiji 14,1378,785
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4362,135
NancyFrance 3,4672,154
NantesFrance 3,1671,968
NiceFrance 3,9212,437
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4952,172
NurembergGermany 3,6662,278
NurnbergGermany 3,6642,277
NaxosGreece 5,4583,392
NanortalikGreenland 11572
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 464288
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6784,150
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6205,978
New DelhiIndia 8,7845,459
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5342,817
NaganoJapan 9,1325,675
NagasakiJapan 9,5655,944
NagoJapan 10,2386,362
NagoyaJapan 9,3015,780
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2806,388
NaraJapan 9,3555,813
NazeJapan 10,0476,243
NemuroJapan 8,3535,191
NiigataJapan 8,9905,587
NikkoJapan 9,1195,667
NobeokaJapan 9,5875,958
NairobiKenya 9,7156,037
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8766,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4474,627
NidaLithuania 3,7692,342
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5017,147
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2107,587
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5936,583
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7206,662
NaraMali 5,9453,694
NioroMali 5,8573,640
NemaMauritania 5,7963,602
NouakchottMauritania 5,3193,305
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0479,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,27010,111
NelsonNew Zealand 16,61910,327
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3983,976
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9654,328
NiameyNiger 6,5194,051
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9391,826
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1811,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7281,695
NawabshahPakistan 8,6405,369
NokkundiPakistan 8,1305,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2245,732
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5157,156
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2762,657
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4374,621
NikolaevRussia 4,9513,077
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2924,531
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7864,217
NizneangarskRussia 6,8274,242
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7394,188
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9413,071
NovgorodRussia 4,0452,513
NovosibirskRussia 6,3243,930
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1376,921
No. 6Sudan 7,3554,571
NyalaSudan 7,7854,838
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8846,763
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9436,800
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6987,269
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6306,606
NarathiwatThailand 11,9827,446
NigdeTurkey 5,8743,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0323,127
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3922,108
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3922,108
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9842,476
Natchez, MsUsa 4,6622,897
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2872,664
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7321,698
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0241,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2282,006
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6672,279
New London, WiUsa 3,3672,093
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7432,947
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7562,956
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6772,285
New YorkUsa 2,9551,836
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9791,851
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9731,848
Newark, NjUsa 2,9911,859
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9822,475
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4432,761
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2172,620
Newport, TnUsa 3,8372,384
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4452,141
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0292,504
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,3313,312
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1112,555
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2762,657
Norton, KsUsa 4,3362,695
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3322,070
NdolaZambia 10,4426,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -