Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5294,678
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5604,698
MilianaAlgeria 4,3032,674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8816,140
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84211,087
Malarg EArgentina 10,9706,817
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5827,197
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0756,882
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5476,554
MendozaArgentina 10,6726,631
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6656,627
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2276,355
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4199,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,40711,438
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,583
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9889,935
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,30610,754
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31910,762
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,97310,547
Mount GambierAustralia 17,37610,797
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4979,630
MuharraqBahrain 7,7844,837
MinskBelarus 4,1962,607
MogilevBelarus 4,3152,681
MaunBotswana 10,8756,758
MacapaBrazil 6,8154,235
MacauBrazil 7,4104,604
MaceioBrazil 7,9224,923
MachadoBrazil 9,2115,724
ManausBrazil 7,2594,511
MarabaBrazil 7,4034,601
MaringaBrazil 9,4245,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0634,389
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4825,271
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9804,959
MonteiroBrazil 7,7134,793
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6615,382
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3924,593
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0575,007
MamfeCameroon 7,6304,742
MarouaCameroon 7,3974,597
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0231,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,1482,577
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2762,657
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,0922,543
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8102,989
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0851,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0001,243
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5101,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5301,572
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,7972,359
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3971,489
Morden, MbCanada 3,4842,165
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8391,764
MoundouChad 7,6744,769
MatecanaColombia 6,7574,199
MoroniComoros 11,0736,881
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0242,500
MarstalDenmark 3,2612,027
Melville HallDominica 5,2303,250
MichesDominican Republic 5,0433,134
MocaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0593,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0253,123
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0843,159
MilagroEcuador 7,6184,734
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0783,777
MinyaEgypt 6,5664,080
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8054,850
MassawaEritrea 8,2175,106
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9681,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4132,121
MarseilleFrance 3,8332,382
MontpellierFrance 3,7542,333
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4384,000
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2227,595
MakokouGabon 8,3175,169
MayumbaGabon 8,6175,355
MitzicGabon 8,2335,116
MkamboGabon 8,3235,172
MoandaGabon 8,5465,311
MouilaGabon 8,4775,268
MagdeburgGermany 3,5022,176
MunichGermany 3,7922,356
MünsterGermany 3,3022,052
MethoniGreece 5,2853,284
MilosGreece 5,4423,382
MitiliniGreece 5,3503,324
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3443,321
MacentaGuinea 6,5524,071
MamouGuinea 6,2673,894
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1765,702
MiskolcHungary 4,2852,663
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2756,385
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7925,463
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5755,950
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2086,344
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9978,077
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3128,272
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1877,573
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1368,784
MashhadIran 7,2654,515
Malin HeadIreland 2,2821,418
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1682,590
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7122,928
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8343,004
MilanItaly 3,8852,414
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8402,386
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2392,634
ManIvory Coast 6,7454,192
MaebashiJapan 9,1585,691
MaizuruJapan 9,2725,761
MakurazakiJapan 9,7306,046
MatsueJapan 9,2705,761
MatsumotoJapan 9,1795,704
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4495,871
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3366,423
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3546,434
MishimaJapan 9,3025,780
MitoJapan 9,1555,689
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4115,848
MiyakoJapan 8,7855,459
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4196,475
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6816,016
MiyazakiJapan 9,6586,002
MombetsuJapan 8,2565,130
MoriokaJapan 8,7845,458
MuroranJapan 8,4945,278
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5165,913
MutsuJapan 8,6075,349
Ma’AnJordan 6,6424,128
MafraqJordan 6,4644,017
MombasaKenya 10,1326,296
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,6576,622
MaseruLesotho 11,9847,447
MonroviaLiberia 6,7624,202
MisratahLibya 5,3373,316
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6237,223
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7307,289
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2627,620
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9597,432
MakhangaMalawi 11,1176,908
MangochiMalawi 10,9196,785
MwmosaMalawi 11,0976,896
MzimbaMalawi 10,5866,578
MzuzuMalawi 10,5646,565
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4407,730
MersingMalaysia 12,4687,748
MiriMalaysia 12,5187,779
MaleMaldives 11,0886,890
MenakaMali 6,2813,903
MoptiMali 6,1423,817
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7837,322
MazatlanMexico 6,2183,864
MeridaMexico 5,6173,490
Mexico CityMexico 6,2223,866
MonterreyMexico 5,6703,523
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2923,910
MaantyMongolia 7,7114,792
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8554,881
MatadMongolia 7,8494,878
MurenMongolia 7,3184,547
MarrakechMorocco 4,2512,641
MeknesMorocco 4,1472,577
MideltMorocco 4,2992,671
MaputoMozambique 11,8997,394
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2536,992
MandalayMyanmar 10,1496,306
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2626,377
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2426,986
MindatMyanmar 10,1446,304
MonywaMyanmar 10,1066,280
MyeikMyanmar 11,2426,986
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8286,107
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2782,037
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,31510,138
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,68510,368
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,84310,467
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3673,956
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3853,968
MagariaNiger 6,8824,277
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0094,356
MaradiNiger 6,7494,194
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2004,474
MakurdiNigeria 7,3924,593
MinnaNigeria 7,1094,418
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3165,789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8661,781
MajisOman 8,2585,132
MasirahOman 8,7395,431
Muscat  Oman 8,4255,235
MultanPakistan 8,3825,209
MurreePakistan 8,0935,029
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7248,528
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3505,810
MoyobambaPeru 7,9554,943
MactanPhilippines 12,0127,464
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5067,150
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2512,020
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5095,288
MagadanRussia 6,5204,052
MahackalaRussia 6,0703,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9462,452
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9462,452
MarkovoRussia 5,7093,548
MinusinskRussia 6,6934,159
MogocaRussia 7,1704,455
MoscowRussia 4,5302,815
MurmanskRussia 3,5082,180
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,3774,584
MatamSenegal 5,6723,525
MogadishuSomalia 9,8516,121
MadridSpain 3,6332,257
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6322,257
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0872,540
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9322,444
MelillaSpain 4,1382,571
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0132,494
MalakalSudan 8,3865,211
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8707,376
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6782,285
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4916,519
Mae SariangThailand 10,6106,593
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,7856,702
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9776,821
MalatyaTurkey 6,0083,734
MersinTurkey 5,9753,713
MuglaTurkey 5,6073,484
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6741,662
ManstonUk 3,0091,870
MeloUruguay 10,4296,481
MercedesUruguay 10,5616,563
MontevideoUruguay 10,7216,662
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1842,600
Madison, FlUsa 4,3202,685
Madison, InUsa 3,6522,269
Madison, NeUsa 4,0052,489
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5052,178
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2652,650
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3372,074
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0542,519
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5852,228
Marion, InUsa 3,5212,188
Marion, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1291,944
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7172,931
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3222,064
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0263,123
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4402,138
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,1793,218
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9102,430
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9982,484
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3552,707
Medford, WiUsa 3,3892,106
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8612,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2642,650
Mena, ArUsa 4,4702,778
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4592,771
Mexia, TxUsa 4,9053,048
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0042,488
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7332,941
Midland, TxUsa 5,1763,217
Milan, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7172,310
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,1142,556
Milford, DeUsa 3,1901,982
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1252,563
Millen, GaUsa 4,0962,546
Millport, OhUsa 3,2752,035
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7161,688
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4472,142
Minden, NeUsa 4,1972,608
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5622,214
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6832,289
Missoula, MtUsa 4,5112,803
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5932,854
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7122,306
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7762,346
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8222,375
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3502,703
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9383,069
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0941,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6662,278
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Moro, OrUsa 5,0293,125
Morris, MnUsa 3,6202,250
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6522,269
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6492,267
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,8072,366
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2081,993
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5301,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0122,493
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3432,078
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4722,779
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8923,661
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0223,742
MaracayVenezuela 5,9463,695
MaturinVenezuela 5,9003,666
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0803,778
MeridaVenezuela 6,2173,864
MagoyeZambia 10,6856,640
MansaZambia 10,2656,379
MbalaZambia 10,1706,320
MfuweZambia 10,6346,608
MisamfuZambia 10,2896,394
MonguZambia 10,3936,458
MpikaZambia 10,4756,509
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7046,652
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6736,632
MumbwaZambia 10,5726,569
MwinilungaZambia 10,1086,281
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2466,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -