Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7162,309
LuandaAngola 9,2855,770
LuenaAngola 9,8926,147
La PlataArgentina 10,7496,680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4355,863
La RiojaArgentina 10,2536,372
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7216,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6247,845
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6455,994
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,67410,983
LavertonAustralia 17,32810,768
LearmonthAustralia 15,4089,575
LongreachAustralia 15,7549,790
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7549,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,27210,112
Low HeadAustralia 17,63110,956
LinzAustria 3,9272,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3681,471
LerwickUk 2,3671,471
La PazBolivia 8,8725,513
LavrasBrazil 9,1635,694
LencoisBrazil 8,2075,100
LinharesBrazil 8,9715,575
LondrinaBrazil 9,4165,851
LomBulgaria 4,7652,961
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4452,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8691,783
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Langara, BcCanada 4,8633,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7181,689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,2242,625
London, OnCanada 3,1001,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6151,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1231,940
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6332,879
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3162,682
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3946,459
LanzhouChina 8,8485,498
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1815,705
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6474,130
LimonCosta Rica 6,4644,017
LarnacaCyprus 6,0963,788
LimassolCyprus 6,0823,779
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2516,370
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6155,975
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0601,902
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0623,146
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1203,181
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0043,109
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3834,588
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8104,853
LuxorEgypt 6,8984,286
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3313,934
Laucala BayFiji 14,1338,783
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7422,325
Le MansFrance 3,2021,990
LilleFrance 3,1601,963
LyonFrance 3,6302,256
LambarnGabon 8,3245,173
LastourvilleGabon 8,4515,252
LibrevilleGabon 8,1695,076
LeipzigGermany 3,5962,235
LindenbergGermany 3,6292,255
LamiaGreece 5,1423,195
LarissaGreece 5,0773,155
LemnosGreece 5,1973,229
LimnosGreece 5,2033,233
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1553,203
LabeGuinea 6,1593,827
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0705,636
La CeibaHonduras 6,0233,743
La MesaHonduras 6,0973,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2365,118
LudhianaIndia 8,5025,283
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9183,056
LatinaItaly 4,4032,736
LatronicoItaly 4,6952,917
LecceItaly 4,7962,980
LodwarKenya 9,2255,733
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5486,555
LiepajaLatvia 3,6922,294
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8102,368
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3962,111
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8222,996
LabuanMalaysia 12,4377,729
LuqaMalta 4,9863,098
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3273,310
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3273,932
LashioMyanmar 10,0986,275
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,45610,226
LincolnNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,52610,270
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,52610,270
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,52610,270
LagosNigeria 7,2724,519
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7651,718
LillehammerNorway 2,9091,808
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3695,200
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3475,808
LimaPeru 8,6015,345
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6967,268
LisbonPortugal 3,5192,187
LeninbadRussia 7,3224,550
LevsiRussia 5,3483,323
LungiSierra Leone 6,4143,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1162,558
LanzaroteSpain 4,2812,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5212,188
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8032,363
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8232,376
LatakiaSyria 6,1493,821
LampangThailand 10,6466,615
LoeiThailand 10,7986,710
Lop BuriThailand 11,0516,867
LomeTogo 7,2244,489
LeemingUk 2,6581,652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3681,471
London, EnglandUk 2,9121,810
London-GatwickUk 2,9371,825
LynehamUk 2,8201,752
L’VovUkraine 4,3192,684
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7992,982
LozovajaUkraine 5,0163,117
LubnyUkraine 4,7642,960
LuckUkraine 4,3302,691
LuganskUkraine 5,1873,224
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5432,202
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7762,346
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8202,995
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8883,037
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4192,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6481,646
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7542,954
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1972,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0503,138
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,6012,238
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5632,836
Langdon, NdUsa 3,4942,171
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5272,813
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4493,386
Larned, KsUsa 4,4592,771
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6712,903
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4923,413
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2772,037
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1602,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6371,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8672,403
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1462,576
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1082,553
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8552,396
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1212,561
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5472,204
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,7072,925
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5001,553
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1082,553
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5032,177
Libby, MtUsa 4,4702,778
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0902,542
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3222,064
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7272,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,4052,737
Llano, TxUsa 5,0983,168
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4102,741
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8563,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8403,629
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8593,641
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1553,204
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6112,244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7632,338
Louisville, MsUsa 4,4082,739
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1712,592
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7621,717
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0003,107
Luling, TxUsa 5,1533,202
Lusk, WyUsa 4,3392,696
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5352,197
LivingstoneZambia 10,7766,696
LundaziZambia 10,6036,589
LusakaZambia 10,6706,631
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -