Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8574,882
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0094,977
KhostAfghanistan 8,0064,975
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6364,745
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7648,553
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0592,522
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2233,867
KandiBenin 6,7924,220
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5382,820
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6331,636
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6351,637
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5432,823
Kenora, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0252,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2272,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,329826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5241,569
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6544,756
KashiChina 7,6424,749
KunmingChina 10,0116,221
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,553
KhargaEgypt 6,8014,226
KosseirEgypt 6,9374,311
KajaaniFinland 3,5342,196
KuopioFinland 3,6102,243
KuusamoFinland 3,5082,180
KarlsruheGermany 3,5602,212
KasselGermany 3,4462,142
KonstanzGermany 3,7032,301
KumasiGhana 7,0484,380
KalamataGreece 5,2813,282
KerkiraGreece 4,9453,073
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4043,358
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 699434
Kap TobinGreenland 1,466911
KankanGuinea 6,3653,955
KindiaGuinea 6,2733,898
KissidougouGuinea 6,4384,001
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0425,619
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5536,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5556,559
KeszthelyHungary 4,2062,614
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,424885
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8316,109
KotaIndia 9,0765,640
KozhikodeIndia 10,4806,513
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2738,869
KermanIran 7,7164,795
KermanshahIran 6,8444,253
Khoram AbadIran 6,9864,341
KilkennyIreland 2,4601,529
KingstonJamaica 5,4023,357
KagoshimaJapan 9,6986,027
KanazawaJapan 9,1445,682
KaruizawaJapan 9,1665,696
KatsuuraJapan 9,2935,775
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2605,754
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1955,093
KobeJapan 9,3555,813
KochiJapan 9,4815,892
KofuJapan 9,2425,743
KumagayaJapan 9,1855,708
KumamotoJapan 9,5595,940
KumejimaJapan 10,2606,376
KureJapan 9,4065,845
KushiroJapan 8,4005,220
KutchanJapan 8,4305,238
KyotoJapan 9,3205,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9354,309
KitaleKenya 9,3975,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3674,578
KufraLibya 6,5314,059
KaunasLithuania 3,9392,448
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7452,327
KybartaiLithuania 3,9042,426
KarongaMalawi 10,4106,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0247,472
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3837,695
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3277,660
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1377,542
KuantanMalaysia 12,3077,647
KuchingMalaysia 12,7477,921
KayesMali 5,8633,643
KeniebaMali 6,0363,751
KidalMali 5,9843,719
KitaMali 6,0793,777
KoutiaMali 6,3053,918
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7237,285
KisinevMoldova 4,8012,983
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8344,868
KhatgalMongolia 7,2324,494
KhovdMongolia 7,2794,523
KhujirtMongolia 7,6644,762
KhutagMongolia 7,3974,597
KenitraMorocco 4,0572,521
KalewaMyanmar 9,9636,191
KathaMyanmar 9,9246,167
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5047,148
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3386,424
KengtungMyanmar 10,3266,417
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7116,034
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2847,012
KathmanduNepal 9,1885,709
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9469,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,19010,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,50010,253
KarioiNew Zealand 16,33910,153
KawerauNew Zealand 16,15610,039
KopuaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
KanoNigeria 6,9594,324
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0045,595
KarasjokNorway 3,2111,995
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6001,616
KristiansandNorway 2,9331,822
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6921,673
KhasabOman 8,0705,015
KarachiPakistan 8,7215,419
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7185,417
KhanpurPakistan 8,5045,284
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4055,223
KororPalau 12,3987,704
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1572,583
KlodzkoPoland 3,8892,417
KoszalinPoland 3,5972,235
KrakowPoland 4,0832,537
KalakanRussia 6,9914,344
KaliningradRussia 3,7862,353
KamenskoeRussia 6,0083,733
KandalaksaRussia 3,5712,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8832,413
KazanRussia 5,0483,137
KemRussia 3,7832,351
KerchRussia 5,3143,302
KhabarovskRussia 7,8194,859
KirenskRussia 6,5924,096
KirovRussia 4,8303,002
KljuciRussia 6,7524,196
KolpasevRussia 6,0013,729
KorfRussia 6,2383,877
KostromaRussia 4,5292,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7612,959
KotlasRussia 4,5132,804
KrasnodarRussia 5,4823,407
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8163,614
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3193,306
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4874,031
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5832,226
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3073,298
KurganRussia 5,7113,549
KurskRussia 4,7772,969
KyraRussia 7,5374,684
KigaliRwanda 9,4325,861
KoldaSenegal 5,9033,668
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3683,957
KosiceSlovakia 4,2662,651
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8097,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6815,395
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0696,878
KadugliSudan 8,1425,060
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5284,678
KassalaSudan 8,0685,013
KhartoumSudan 7,8494,877
KostiSudan 8,0905,027
KalmarSweden 3,4482,143
KaresuandoSweden 3,1351,948
KarlstadSweden 3,1321,947
KristianstadSweden 3,3742,097
KamishliSyria 6,2943,911
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1016,898
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4397,108
Khon KaenThailand 10,9346,794
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2316,979
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0756,882
KairouanTunisia 4,7702,964
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0243,743
KarsTurkey 6,0733,774
KastamonuTurkey 5,5273,434
KayseriTurkey 5,8473,633
KonyaTurkey 5,7623,580
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4844,650
KinlossUk 2,3581,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9203,057
KievUkraine 4,6102,865
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1473,198
KirovogradUkraine 4,8433,009
KlepininoUkraine 5,1813,219
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9353,066
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2492,641
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9333,065
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3862,104
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4102,741
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1222,561
Keene, NhUsa 2,6791,665
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4212,126
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7602,958
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9113,052
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4642,774
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4363,378
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5852,849
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7082,304
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3053,297
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9002,424
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3703,337
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8943,041
KabompoZambia 10,2806,388
KabweZambia 10,5756,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5726,569
KafirondaZambia 10,3756,447
KaomaZambia 10,4286,480
KasamaZambia 10,2946,397
KasempaZambia 10,3546,434
KawambwaZambia 10,1486,306
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8676,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -