Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8014,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9214,922
JuninArgentina 10,7366,671
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3855,832
JacobinaBrazil 8,0575,007
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3634,576
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6464,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7705,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2245,732
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,9112,431
JiuquanChina 8,3265,174
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5074,044
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0753,154
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1963,229
JoensuuFinland 3,7082,304
JokioinenFinland 3,5422,201
JyvskylFinland 3,5502,206
JakobshavnGreenland 933580
JulianehbGreenland 6138
JagdalpurIndia 9,9486,182
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4828,378
JerusalemIsrael 6,4554,011
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3343,936
JosNigeria 7,1954,471
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9361,203
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9491,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4415,245
JhelumPakistan 8,2055,099
JiwaniPakistan 8,4515,252
JuliacaPeru 8,7995,468
JakutskRussia 6,3123,922
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6853,533
JenisejskRussia 6,2193,865
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2755,142
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9714,953
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2635,756
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,6204,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2615,133
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7117,277
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8502,392
JubaSudan 8,8405,493
JokkmokkSweden 3,0981,925
JönköpingSweden 3,2672,030
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2652,029
JendoubaTunisia 4,6282,876
JerbaTunisia 4,9683,087
JerseyUk 2,9761,849
JaltaUkraine 5,2783,280
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5252,812
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1532,580
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3142,681
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8132,369
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2402,013
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6092,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -