Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4513,387
In SalahAlgeria 5,1713,214
InnsbruckAustria 3,8512,393
IbiriteBrazil 9,0285,610
IguatuBrazil 7,5284,678
IlheusBrazil 8,4665,261
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4194,610
IndaialBrazil 9,7996,089
IpameriBrazil 8,7755,453
IraiBrazil 9,8506,121
IreceBrazil 8,0645,011
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2095,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2374,497
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3334,557
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7895,462
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1645,695
ItapevaBrazil 9,4705,885
ItirucuBrazil 8,3025,159
ItuacuBrazil 8,3465,186
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3155,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4042,115
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,216756
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7411,704
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3535,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3707,066
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2398,227
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0073,112
IzobambaEcuador 7,3984,597
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4153,986
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3263,931
IoanninaGreece 4,9863,098
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 932579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,471914
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3205,791
IranshahrIran 8,1915,090
IstranaItaly 4,0172,496
IidaJapan 9,2605,754
IizukaJapan 9,4665,882
IrakoJapan 9,3615,817
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4476,492
IrozakiJapan 9,3595,816
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4626,501
IshinomakiJapan 8,9235,545
IwamizawaJapan 8,3915,214
IzuharaJapan 9,4005,841
IrbidJordan 6,4263,993
IfraneMorocco 4,2002,610
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,30710,755
IlorinNigeria 7,1344,433
InchonNorth Korea 9,0235,607
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7491,708
IslamabadPakistan 8,1115,040
IquitosPeru 7,6104,729
IloiloPhilippines 11,9537,428
IasiRomania 4,7192,932
IcaRussia 6,9034,290
IlirnejRussia 5,4823,406
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3844,589
IrkutskRussia 7,1204,424
Ivdel’Russia 5,0743,153
IbizaSpain 4,0272,502
IspartaTurkey 5,6753,527
IstanbulTurkey 5,3163,303
IzmirTurkey 5,4353,378
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4082,739
IzmailUkraine 4,9303,063
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3572,707
Independence, KsUsa 4,3912,729
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6482,267
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9322,444
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2802,038
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4742,780
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7622,338
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9321,822
IsokaZambia 10,3626,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -