Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5814,711
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9323,065
HuamboAngola 9,7996,089
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,451
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,80211,063
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,81311,069
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7721,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5502,828
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1871,359
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1621,343
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0281,882
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,249776
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6072,242
Hope, BcCanada 4,6962,918
HaikouChina 10,7316,668
HailarChina 7,6654,763
HamiChina 7,8744,893
HetanChina 8,0244,986
HavanaCuba 5,0973,167
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0743,153
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0743,153
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1483,199
HelwanEgypt 6,4343,998
HurguadaEgypt 6,8134,234
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0161,253
HelsinkiFinland 3,6322,257
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6392,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0557,491
HamburgGermany 3,3142,060
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3142,059
HannoverGermany 3,3772,098
HelgolandGermany 3,1661,968
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7912,356
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6053,483
HolsteinsborgGreenland 756470
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0945,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0685,635
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,563971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9686,194
HaifaIsrael 6,3563,950
HaboroJapan 8,2635,135
HachijojimaJapan 9,5205,916
HachinoheJapan 8,6905,400
HagiJapan 9,3845,831
HakodateJapan 8,5505,313
HamadaJapan 9,3315,798
HamamatsuJapan 9,3455,807
HikoneJapan 9,2905,773
HimejiJapan 9,3405,804
HiradoJapan 9,4945,899
HirooJapan 8,4835,271
HiroshimaJapan 9,3875,833
HitaJapan 9,5045,906
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6255,981
HunLibya 5,6783,528
HomboriMali 6,1613,829
HomalinMyanmar 9,8066,094
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7536,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74510,405
HighbankNew Zealand 16,89310,498
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,737
HororataNew Zealand 16,87910,489
HyderabadPakistan 8,7285,424
HuanucoPeru 8,3455,185
HelPoland 3,7062,303
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8174,858
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3353,315
HatangaRussia 5,0083,112
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5222,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2685,759
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2044,477
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1692,591
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8968,635
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9555,565
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5955,341
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2406,985
HalaibSudan 7,4354,620
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0394,996
HudeibaSudan 7,7344,806
HaparandaSweden 3,3082,056
HarnosandSweden 3,1881,981
HamaSyria 6,2383,877
HassakahSyria 6,3203,927
Hua HinThailand 11,2687,002
HakkariTurkey 6,3773,963
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7611,716
HersonUkraine 5,0163,117
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5042,799
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1393,194
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5861,607
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1561,961
Hart, MiUsa 3,2592,025
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8101,746
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9662,464
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2162,620
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2412,635
Hays, KsUsa 4,3702,716
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6773,528
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2302,629
Helena, MtUsa 4,4272,751
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9511,834
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6112,244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8862,415
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8853,036
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2852,663
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3602,709
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8612,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0941,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8512,393
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Holly, CoUsa 4,6182,870
Homer, AkUsa 5,1713,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6522,270
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9712,468
Horton, KsUsa 4,1292,566
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2412,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5082,180
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Houma, LaUsa 4,8162,993
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0093,113
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5922,232
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1432,575
Huron, SdUsa 3,8702,405
HanoiVietnam 10,5206,537
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6457,236
HarareZimbabwe 11,0496,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -