Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9494,940
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9224,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7442,948
General PicoArgentina 10,8996,773
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5396,549
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1415,059
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,18210,677
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12710,022
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9699,923
GrazAustria 4,0922,543
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2233,867
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2943,911
GomelBelarus 4,4742,780
GrodnoBelarus 4,0412,511
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8284,864
GoianiaBrazil 8,6615,382
GoiasBrazil 8,5825,333
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9035,532
GrajauBrazil 7,4474,628
GuairaBrazil 9,5135,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2994,536
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6785,393
GarouaCameroon 7,4654,639
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,476917
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8211,753
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Golden, BcCanada 4,3172,683
Goose, NfCanada 1,250777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9251,817
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1262,564
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,2031,369
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8571,154
GanzhouChina 10,1776,324
GuangzhouChina 10,4426,489
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0113,114
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6324,742
GonderEthiopia 8,4065,224
GourdonFrance 3,5202,188
GrenobleFrance 3,7182,310
GeisenheimGermany 3,4622,152
GorlitzGermany 3,7482,329
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9402,448
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2943,911
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1373,814
GoaIndia 9,9646,192
GuwahatiIndia 9,5705,947
GelaItaly 4,8633,022
GenoaItaly 3,9452,452
GhediItaly 3,9412,449
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6862,912
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5072,801
GrossetoItaly 4,2032,612
GrottaglieItaly 4,7322,941
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2442,637
GuidoniaItaly 4,3562,707
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9354,310
GifuJapan 9,2765,764
GaoMali 6,1393,815
GuamMariana Islands 11,6667,249
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3053,918
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1703,834
GuaymasMexico 6,0103,735
GaluutMongolia 7,6284,740
GemertNetherlands 3,2282,006
GisborneNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0429,969
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,60910,321
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
GayaNiger 6,7394,188
GardermoenNorway 2,9811,853
GeiloNorway 2,8241,755
GdanskPoland 3,7102,305
GalatiRomania 4,8793,032
Gor’KijRussia 4,7782,969
GorznyjRussia 5,9613,704
GridinoRussia 3,7332,319
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5015,904
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8607,991
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8322,381
GijonSpain 3,2572,024
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9254,924
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1525,066
GoteborgSweden 3,1631,965
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1531,959
GothenburgSweden 3,1631,966
GunnarnSweden 3,0701,908
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6522,269
GabesTunisia 4,9323,065
GafsaTunisia 4,8162,993
GiresunTurkey 5,8033,606
GoztepeTurkey 5,3253,309
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8544,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4101,498
GajvoronUkraine 4,7372,944
GeniceskUkraine 5,1693,212
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3592,709
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9173,055
Galva, IlUsa 3,7122,307
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0453,135
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1432,575
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1432,575
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0152,495
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4592,149
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1593,206
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6702,281
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4812,785
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2502,641
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5162,185
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8403,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1652,588
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,8693,025
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,3312,070
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,3883,348
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3632,711
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,3232,686
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3262,067
Greenfield, InUsa 3,6112,244
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3592,709
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6872,291
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8862,415
Greenville, MsUsa 4,5062,800
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5612,213
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2282,006
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7502,952
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9052,427
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9712,468
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,8762,408
Groton, CtUsa 2,8701,784
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7442,948
GuanareVenezuela 6,1333,811
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3543,949
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7923,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -