Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6584,759
FarahAfghanistan 7,7584,821
FormosaArgentina 9,7846,080
ForrestAustralia 16,60910,321
FrancistownBotswana 11,1936,955
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3164,546
FloraniaBrazil 7,5194,672
FlorestaBrazil 7,7814,835
FlorianoBrazil 7,5574,696
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8736,135
FormosaBrazil 8,5305,301
FortalezaBrazil 7,2444,502
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6786,014
FrancaBrazil 9,0885,648
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,2942,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5112,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6492,267
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0472,515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7962,359
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4772,161
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7722,344
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1781,354
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1801,354
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,216756
FayaChad 6,9084,293
FamagustaCyprus 6,0903,785
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1141,935
FarafraEgypt 6,5154,048
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5725,327
FichtelbergGermany 3,6962,297
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4902,169
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9233,059
FrederikshbGreenland 244152
FaranahGuinea 6,3493,945
FalconaraItaly 4,2532,643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1222,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5522,828
FonniItaly 4,3312,691
FrontoneItaly 4,2282,627
FrosinoneItaly 4,4162,744
FukauraJapan 8,6835,396
FukueJapan 9,5655,944
FukuiJapan 9,2035,719
FukuokaJapan 9,4735,886
FukushimaJapan 9,0025,594
FukuyamaJapan 9,3825,830
FushikiJapan 9,1205,667
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2514,506
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2187,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5517,799
FunchalMadeira 3,7782,348
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3263,310
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1682,590
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7641,717
FaroPortugal 3,7342,320
FerganaRussia 7,3874,590
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4143,986
FalunSweden 3,1821,977
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9671,844
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2933,289
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6192,870
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1752,594
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8282,379
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6772,285
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5912,232
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4061,495
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5412,201
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9922,481
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8652,402
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6562,272
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3782,721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3752,718
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2852,663
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,0853,160
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4002,113
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3833,345
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2342,010
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,4042,115
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,5572,832
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7612,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,5172,807
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6922,916
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2492,640
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4582,770
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4812,163
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8202,995
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7221,692
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7442,327
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8403,008
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2282,006
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3732,096
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,6743,526
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7272,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -