Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8703,026
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7942,979
EsquelArgentina 11,8077,337
EzeizaArgentina 10,7396,673
East SaleAustralia 17,30810,756
Esperance (po)Australia 16,84210,466
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84210,466
EssendonAustralia 17,31210,758
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3385,803
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2176,349
EspinosaBrazil 8,4695,263
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6451,644
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9962,483
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,9652,464
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,9742,470
Edson, AbCanada 4,1222,561
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8583,019
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8871,794
Estevan, SkCanada 3,7432,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8032,985
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4591,528
ErlianChina 8,1835,085
El CaranoColombia 6,6894,156
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4732,158
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1453,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0673,149
El ArishEgypt 6,4554,011
El TorEgypt 6,7104,170
ErfurtGermany 3,5502,206
EssenGermany 3,3072,055
EsfahanIran 7,2434,501
EilatIsrael 6,6554,136
EsashiJapan 8,5475,311
EldoretKenya 9,4605,879
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4614,636
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1832,599
EeldeNetherlands 3,1681,968
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,472
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3523,947
EnuguNigeria 7,4744,644
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8836,141
EvoraPortugal 3,5922,232
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9024,910
EkimcanRussia 7,3104,543
Elat’MaRussia 4,7872,975
ElistaRussia 5,6193,492
ErbogacenRussia 6,2153,862
EssejRussia 5,3713,338
Ed DueimSudan 7,9914,966
El FasherSudan 7,6564,758
El GeneinaSudan 7,5184,672
El ObeidSudan 7,9604,946
El ShowakSudan 8,1385,057
En NahudSudan 7,9094,915
EdirneTurkey 5,1233,183
ErzincanTurkey 5,9693,709
ErzurumTurkey 6,0303,747
EskisehirTurkey 5,4973,416
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8874,280
EntebbeUganda 9,3565,814
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4561,526
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5061,557
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2222,624
Eastport, MeUsa 2,2901,423
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,0872,540
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3542,705
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,4123,363
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4182,124
Elko, NvUsa 5,1103,175
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3182,683
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9761,849
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,1923,226
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5381,577
Erie, PaUsa 3,1381,950
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2122,618
Eugene, OrUsa 5,2183,242
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3282,690
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5533,451
Eureka, SdUsa 3,8342,383
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,8142,991
Evansville, InUsa 3,8642,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -