Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8043,607
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5032,799
DavisAntarctica 17,32910,768
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0229,335
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5879,064
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7688,555
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,64110,341
DhakaBangladesh 9,7946,086
D’UccleBelgium 3,2101,995
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8325,488
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4595,257
DouradosBrazil 9,3125,787
DoualaCameroon 7,8244,862
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,430888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,4492,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4072,739
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,526948
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,455904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1721,350
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1501,958
DuianChina 8,6855,397
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5882,851
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8085,473
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0573,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1823,220
DabaaEgypt 6,1713,835
DakhlaEgypt 6,7144,172
DijonFrance 3,5152,184
DresdenGermany 3,6882,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9961,240
DebrecenHungary 4,3792,721
DalatangiIceland 1,6391,019
DaltonganjIndia 9,5175,914
DarbhangaIndia 9,3665,820
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5315,923
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5335,924
DumkaIndia 9,6125,973
DwarkaIndia 9,0595,629
DezfulIran 7,1024,413
DublinIreland 2,4601,529
DecimomannuItaly 4,3832,723
DobbiacoItaly 3,9402,448
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9304,306
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4444,004
DagorettiKenya 9,7166,038
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0052,489
DedzaMalawi 10,8576,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0545,005
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5734,706
DaweiMyanmar 11,0526,868
De BiltNetherlands 3,1631,965
De KooyNetherlands 3,0851,917
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0801,914
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,37710,177
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,86510,480
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,17010,670
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8661,781
DalbandinPakistan 8,2005,095
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1995,095
DirPakistan 7,9034,911
DroshPakistan 7,8634,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3327,042
DohaQatar 7,9284,927
DorohoiRomania 4,5902,852
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5082,802
DudinkaRussia 5,0013,108
DzardzanRussia 5,5463,446
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7594,822
DakarSenegal 5,6253,496
DaruSierra Leone 6,5614,077
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2117,588
DamazinSudan 8,3155,167
DongolaSudan 7,3964,596
DamascusSyria 6,3823,966
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3813,965
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3973,975
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4414,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3896,456
DjerbaTunisia 4,9953,104
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1673,832
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3601,467
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5091,559
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9743,091
DonetskUkraine 5,1573,204
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1185,044
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0222,500
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4622,152
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8152,992
Danville, IlUsa 3,7112,306
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8442,389
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6632,898
David City, NeUsa 4,0752,533
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5302,193
Dayton, WaUsa 4,7622,959
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4572,770
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5513,449
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7622,338
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3493,324
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Delphine, InUsa 3,5712,219
Denton, MdUsa 3,2332,009
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,6162,869
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8682,403
Deseret, UtUsa 5,1193,181
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5472,204
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2782,037
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0392,510
Dillon, MtUsa 4,6102,864
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6372,260
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5312,816
Dover, DeUsa 3,2332,009
Dover, TnUsa 4,0772,533
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9533,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6392,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3502,082
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Durham, NhUsa 2,6371,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7352,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -