Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7844,837
ChlefAlgeria 4,2652,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5312,816
CeresArgentina 10,2356,360
ChamicalArgentina 10,3526,433
ChepesArgentina 10,4636,502
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0577,493
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3456,429
CórdobaArgentina 10,4246,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4336,483
CorrientesArgentina 9,9276,169
CairnsAustralia 15,0119,328
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,95910,539
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6809,744
CedunaAustralia 16,78610,431
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Cobar MoAustralia 16,61410,324
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,32510,144
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60510,318
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9726,197
CharnocksBarbados 5,4683,398
CotonouBenin 7,2544,508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1285,672
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3625,818
CabroboBrazil 7,7674,826
CaceresBrazil 8,6555,378
CaetiteBrazil 8,3675,200
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6494,753
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1135,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4965,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3295,797
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5934,718
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5635,321
CaparaoBrazil 9,0885,648
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8875,522
CaratingaBrazil 9,0085,598
CaravelasBrazil 8,7915,463
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3785,206
CarolinaBrazil 7,6194,735
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5665,945
CataguasesBrazil 9,1835,706
CatalaoBrazil 8,8265,485
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1575,690
CaxiasBrazil 7,3454,564
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0586,250
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4804,648
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2025,718
ChapecoBrazil 9,8386,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2165,106
CipoBrazil 8,0575,007
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7264,801
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9205,543
CordeiroBrazil 9,2565,751
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2995,157
CorumbaBrazil 8,9895,586
CoximBrazil 8,8985,529
CrateusBrazil 7,3874,591
CuiabaBrazil 8,5835,334
CuritibaBrazil 9,6345,987
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,1802,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8383,007
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 986613
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,287799
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,289801
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,9253,061
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,079671
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,5052,800
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2161,377
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9741,227
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0151,252
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0091,249
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8162,992
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0301,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3081,435
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1411,330
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,396868
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6591,652
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3692,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,459907
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7512,331
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6461,644
Comox, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9351,203
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9772,472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,3862,726
ChicoChile 12,2127,588
ChillanChile 11,1356,919
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1766,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1016,277
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1307,538
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9436,800
ChangchunChina 8,3065,162
ChangduChina 9,2075,721
ChangshaChina 9,8806,139
ChengduChina 9,4325,861
ChongqingChina 9,6195,978
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3273,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1982,609
CamagueyCuba 5,0823,158
CasablancaCuba 5,0763,154
ChebCzech Republic 3,6932,295
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3132,059
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9983,106
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1003,169
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0613,145
CanarEcuador 7,6434,750
CairoEgypt 6,4153,986
CaenFrance 3,0721,909
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3682,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2913,909
CocobeachGabon 8,1215,047
CologneGermany 3,3382,074
ChiosGreece 5,3873,348
CorfuGreece 4,9453,073
ConakryGuinea 6,2993,914
CatacamasHonduras 6,0693,771
CholutecaHonduras 6,2823,904
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4956,522
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6646,005
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6646,005
ChahbaharIran 8,3735,203
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2961,427
ClonesIreland 2,3601,467
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2941,426
CorkIreland 2,4451,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4491,522
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3962,732
CameriItaly 3,8452,389
CampobassoItaly 4,4952,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3712,716
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4332,755
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3212,685
Cape MeleItaly 3,9472,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6612,896
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8733,028
CerviaItaly 4,1462,576
CiampinoItaly 4,3642,712
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0632,525
Cisa PassItaly 3,9992,485
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3042,675
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9492,454
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9463,073
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8463,012
ChibaJapan 9,2435,744
ChichibuJapan 9,2045,720
ChichijimaJapan 10,1776,324
ChoshiJapan 9,2255,732
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2813,903
ChilekaMalawi 11,0266,852
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7926,706
ChitipaMalawi 10,3546,434
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6883,534
ComitanMexico 6,2003,853
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2387,605
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7354,807
ChoirMongolia 7,8164,857
CasablancaMorocco 4,0782,534
ChindeMozambique 11,3867,075
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8916,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0059,945
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,12510,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,84510,467
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,62710,332
CondegaNicaragua 6,2463,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3937,080
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4625,880
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9825,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1705,698
ChhorPakistan 8,7765,454
ChitralPakistan 7,8374,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6766,013
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4695,884
CajamarcaPeru 8,1185,044
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9994,971
ChiclayoPeru 8,1225,047
ChimbotePeru 8,3335,178
CuzcoPeru 8,6305,363
CzestochowaPoland 3,9912,480
CoimbraPortugal 3,4172,124
CalafatRomania 4,7342,942
CeahlauRomania 4,6422,885
ClujRomania 4,5392,821
ConstantaRomania 5,0163,117
CraiovaRomania 4,7572,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4352,756
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8002,983
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0623,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1013,170
Cape UelenRussia 5,1463,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9464,938
CaraRussia 6,8104,232
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9563,079
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2003,232
ChitaRussia 7,2894,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2844,526
CokurdahRussia 5,3253,309
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8674,267
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0447,484
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5465,311
CaceresSpain 3,5842,227
CadizSpain 3,8592,398
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7482,329
CordobaSpain 3,8072,366
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1046,900
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9826,825
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3287,039
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5776,573
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4776,510
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2166,969
ChumphonThailand 11,4667,125
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2463,260
CorumTurkey 5,6593,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4294,617
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7521,710
CernovcyUkraine 4,5332,817
ChernigovUkraine 4,5612,834
CarrascoUruguay 10,7186,660
ColoniaUruguay 10,6916,644
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0703,150
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0422,512
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2332,009
Camden, ScUsa 3,9372,447
Canton, NyUsa 2,6301,634
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9202,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5792,224
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1481,335
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8712,405
Casper, WyUsa 4,4342,755
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9653,085
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2182,000
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6542,271
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7082,304
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0032,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0032,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5482,205
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8172,372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4252,128
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5912,231
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0322,506
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6061,620
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8202,374
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5302,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4952,793
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5402,200
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5302,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5093,424
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3242,065
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,4322,754
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6312,257
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6152,246
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4972,173
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,9852,476
Clark, SdUsa 3,8082,366
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4122,741
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9342,445
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8172,993
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2792,038
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9623,705
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3822,102
College Park, MdUsa 3,2762,036
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6912,915
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0322,506
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9482,453
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6732,282
Columbus, InUsa 3,7012,300
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3392,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4582,149
Conception, MoUsa 4,0722,530
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2512,642
Conway, ArUsa 4,3692,715
Conway, ScUsa 3,8502,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8121,747
Corning, ArUsa 4,2262,626
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6301,634
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3263,310
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8663,024
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,1823,220
Covington, LaUsa 4,6472,888
Covington, TnUsa 4,1762,595
Crete, NeUsa 4,0902,542
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2662,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6414,126
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6414,126
CaracasVenezuela 5,9003,667
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0823,780
CoroVenezuela 5,8733,650
ChipataZambia 10,6966,646
ChomaZambia 10,7406,674
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3477,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -