Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7704,829
BustAfghanistan 7,9374,932
BatnaAlgeria 4,5642,836
BecharAlgeria 4,5312,815
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4112,741
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6662,900
BiskraAlgeria 4,6202,871
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2973,292
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8048,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8748,622
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8858,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5558,423
ByrdAntarctica 16,35910,166
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2126,967
BarilocheArgentina 11,6137,217
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7136,657
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,45410,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0129,950
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1119,390
BrestBelarus 4,1312,567
BrusselsBelgium 3,2101,995
Belize CityBelize 5,9013,667
BeninBenin 7,2544,508
BohiconBenin 7,1574,447
BermudaBermuda 3,4922,170
BageBrazil 10,3166,410
BambuiBrazil 9,0265,609
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1665,696
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6344,744
BarcelosBrazil 7,0714,394
BarraBrazil 8,0364,994
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4134,607
BarreirasBrazil 8,1535,066
BelémBrazil 6,9684,330
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0195,604
BelterraBrazil 7,1414,438
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8144,856
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9996,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2795,144
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5595,319
BrevesBrazil 7,0024,351
BurgasBulgaria 5,1003,169
BurundiBurundi 9,5225,917
BatouriCameroon 7,9984,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1501,336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6972,919
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5341,575
Banff, AbCanada 4,2532,643
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6801,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,167725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1822,599
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2212,002
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6621,654
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8122,990
Brandon, MbCanada 3,5302,194
Broadview, SkCanada 3,6362,259
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,126699
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8913,039
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3741,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9601,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2105,101
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8474,876
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1397,543
BeijingChina 8,6525,376
BarranquillaColombia 6,0803,778
Benito SalasColombia 6,9414,313
BogotáColombia 6,7214,177
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9902,479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6705,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
BaniDominican Republic 5,1563,204
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0853,160
BahariyaEgypt 6,4454,005
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4944,035
BiarritzFrance 3,4752,159
BordeauxFrance 3,4042,115
BrestFrance 2,9181,813
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4787,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4767,753
BitamGabon 8,1005,033
BanjulGambia 5,7903,598
BerlinGermany 3,5682,217
BrockenGermany 3,4732,158
BokeGuinea 6,1153,800
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9913,723
BudapestHungary 4,2402,635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2552,644
BangaloreIndia 10,3866,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,9636,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9766,200
BikanerIndia 8,6815,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1888,195
BabolsarIran 6,8944,284
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9794,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6694,144
Bandar LengehIran 7,9704,952
BirjandIran 7,5714,705
BushehrIran 7,5354,682
BaghdadIraq 6,7994,225
BasraIraq 7,2304,493
BelmulletIreland 2,2081,372
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3971,489
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6452,886
BergamoItaly 3,8892,417
BolognaItaly 4,0672,528
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9132,432
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7322,940
BrindisiItaly 4,7502,951
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8624,264
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8034,227
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8704,269
BeirutLebanon 6,2903,909
BenghaziLibya 5,6363,502
BirzaiLithuania 3,8952,421
BitolaMacedonia 4,8993,044
BlantyreMalawi 11,0266,852
BvumbweMalawi 11,0546,869
BintuluMalaysia 12,6227,843
BamakoMali 6,1793,840
Bko-SMali 6,1923,848
BougounMali 6,3253,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7382,944
BaitagMongolia 7,4734,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1824,463
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5124,668
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8714,891
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9614,947
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7014,786
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7344,806
BulganMongolia 7,4764,646
BhamawMyanmar 9,9396,177
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,18210,677
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,41910,203
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2813,903
BilmaNiger 6,5204,052
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6294,119
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8811,790
BergenNorway 2,6861,669
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6871,670
BjornoyaNorway 2,8761,787
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8471,769
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8121,747
BadinPakistan 8,8255,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4845,272
BalakotPakistan 8,0454,999
BarkhanPakistan 8,3395,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4424,003
BascoPhilippines 10,8706,754
BialystokPoland 4,0322,506
BejaPortugal 3,6452,265
BragancaPortugal 3,3552,085
BistritaRomania 4,5582,833
BucharestRomania 4,8563,018
BajkitRussia 5,9773,714
BarabinskRussia 6,1553,825
BarnaulRussia 6,5014,040
BerezovoRussia 4,9523,077
BiserRussia 5,2003,231
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6064,727
BogdarinRussia 7,0284,367
BogucanyRussia 6,3403,940
BomnakRussia 7,1204,424
BorRussia 5,8533,637
BorzjaRussia 7,5054,664
BratskRussia 6,6444,129
BelgradeSerbia 4,5362,819
BoSierra Leone 6,5334,060
BontheSierra Leone 6,5524,071
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0892,541
BerberaSomalia 9,0175,603
BusanSouth Korea 9,2985,778
BadajozSpain 3,6142,246
BarcelonaSpain 3,8492,392
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4632,152
BabanusaSudan 8,0094,977
BaselSwitzerland 3,6272,254
BernSwitzerland 3,6722,282
BangkokThailand 11,1636,937
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1446,925
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7416,675
BizerteTunisia 4,6122,866
BalikesirTurkey 5,3723,338
BursaTurkey 5,3833,345
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2534,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3171,440
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3851,482
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3841,481
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7671,719
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8801,790
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9681,845
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7583,578
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0783,156
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2452,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3742,718
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3752,719
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3622,711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7552,955
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3152,682
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5802,225
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7321,698
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2793,280
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7412,325
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,6863,533
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4173,366
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5861,607
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5712,841
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6092,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2582,025
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3072,676
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9291,820
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2452,638
Bishop, CaUsa 5,5493,448
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8142,370
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6002,237
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0122,493
Blaine, WaUsa 4,7902,976
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4112,741
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9371,825
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1973,230
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,8983,044
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2302,628
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9821,853
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6991,677
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3302,070
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8862,415
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9532,456
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0433,134
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9021,803
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,3392,696
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7652,340
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9291,820
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5512,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2502,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5512,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5003,418
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0562,520
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6543,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4252,128
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3882,106
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9901,858
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7582,957
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6492,267
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8012,362
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5931,612
Burns, OregonUsa 5,0463,136
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4144,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8913,661
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0093,734
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1306,916
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1436,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -