Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7704,829
BustAfghanistan 7,9374,932
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7844,837
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6584,759
FarahAfghanistan 7,7584,821
GardizAfghanistan 7,9494,940
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9224,923
HeratAfghanistan 7,5814,711
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8014,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9214,922
KabulAfghanistan 7,8574,882
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0094,977
KhostAfghanistan 8,0064,975
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6364,745
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5294,678
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5604,698
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7734,830
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5464,689
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4994,660
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9004,909
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8754,894
ShkoderAlbania 4,7112,928
TiranaAlbania 4,7902,976
VloreAlbania 4,8483,013
AdrarAlgeria 4,9793,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3192,684
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3172,683
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5442,824
BatnaAlgeria 4,5642,836
BecharAlgeria 4,5312,815
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4112,741
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6662,900
BiskraAlgeria 4,6202,871
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2973,292
ChlefAlgeria 4,2652,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5312,816
DjanetAlgeria 5,8043,607
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5032,799
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8703,026
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7942,979
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7442,948
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9323,065
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4513,387
In SalahAlgeria 5,1713,214
MilianaAlgeria 4,3032,674
OranAlgeria 4,2212,623
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3673,335
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4922,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7463,570
TebessaAlgeria 4,6882,913
TimimounAlgeria 4,8693,026
TindoufAlgeria 4,6372,882
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7982,982
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2478,232
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1266,914
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7162,309
HuamboAngola 9,7996,089
LuandaAngola 9,2855,770
LuenaAngola 9,8926,147
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8816,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8048,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8748,622
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8858,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5558,423
ByrdAntarctica 16,35910,166
DavisAntarctica 17,32910,768
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7648,553
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84211,087
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7106,656
AzulArgentina 10,9666,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2126,967
BarilocheArgentina 11,6137,217
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7136,657
CeresArgentina 10,2356,360
ChamicalArgentina 10,3526,433
ChepesArgentina 10,4636,502
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0577,493
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3456,429
CórdobaArgentina 10,4246,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4336,483
CorrientesArgentina 9,9276,169
EsquelArgentina 11,8077,337
EzeizaArgentina 10,7396,673
FormosaArgentina 9,7846,080
General PicoArgentina 10,8996,773
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5396,549
JuninArgentina 10,7366,671
La PlataArgentina 10,7496,680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4355,863
La RiojaArgentina 10,2536,372
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7216,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6247,845
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6455,994
Malarg EArgentina 10,9706,817
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5827,197
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0756,882
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5476,554
MendozaArgentina 10,6726,631
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6656,627
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2276,355
NeuquenArgentina 11,3217,035
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8356,733
OranArgentina 9,5295,921
ParanaArgentina 10,4266,479
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1586,312
PehuajoArgentina 10,8936,769
PergaminoArgentina 10,6596,624
PigeArgentina 11,0906,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4586,498
PosadasArgentina 9,8916,146
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8766,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6846,639
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7886,704
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3726,445
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1296,295
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6226,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7197,904
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6195,977
RosarioArgentina 10,5546,558
SaltaArgentina 9,7346,049
San AntonioArgentina 11,4767,131
San LuisArgentina 10,6716,631
San RafaelArgentina 10,8496,742
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0016,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0356,236
SarmientoArgentina 12,0617,495
TrelewArgentina 11,7437,297
TucumanArgentina 9,9476,181
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0518,110
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5076,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2606,376
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7076,653
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1753,837
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1415,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8599,855
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8399,842
AmberleyAustralia 16,0489,972
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,45410,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0129,950
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1119,390
CairnsAustralia 15,0119,328
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,95910,539
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6809,744
CedunaAustralia 16,78610,431
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Cobar MoAustralia 16,61410,324
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,32510,144
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60510,318
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0229,335
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5879,064
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7688,555
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,64110,341
East SaleAustralia 17,30810,756
Esperance (po)Australia 16,84210,466
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84210,466
EssendonAustralia 17,31210,758
ForrestAustralia 16,60910,321
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,18210,677
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12710,022
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9699,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,451
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,80211,063
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,81311,069
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,67410,983
LavertonAustralia 17,32810,768
LearmonthAustralia 15,4089,575
LongreachAustralia 15,7549,790
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7549,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,27210,112
Low HeadAustralia 17,63110,956
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4199,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,40711,438
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,583
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9889,935
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,30610,754
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31910,762
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,97310,547
Mount GambierAustralia 17,37610,797
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4979,630
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6819,744
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Nowra RanAustralia 16,88710,494
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03110,583
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3129,515
RichmondAustralia 16,73710,401
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,76410,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,75410,411
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3989,568
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3969,567
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3568,921
TibooburraAustralia 16,44410,219
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
WaggaAustralia 16,98210,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7778,561
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62410,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8779,245
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0259,958
WoomeraAustralia 16,67410,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
GrazAustria 4,0922,543
InnsbruckAustria 3,8512,393
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0592,522
LinzAustria 3,9272,440
SalzburgAustria 3,8982,422
ViennaAustria 4,0422,512
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9252,439
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3053,918
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5504,070
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2233,867
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2943,911
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2233,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3681,471
LerwickUk 2,3671,471
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2693,896
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2663,894
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2143,862
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4504,008
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3383,939
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,2793,902
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,3053,918
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4784,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2683,895
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1483,821
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7721,723
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9431,829
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6061,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6882,913
MuharraqBahrain 7,7844,837
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9726,197
DhakaBangladesh 9,7946,086
CharnocksBarbados 5,4683,398
BrestBelarus 4,1312,567
GomelBelarus 4,4742,780
GrodnoBelarus 4,0412,511
MinskBelarus 4,1962,607
MogilevBelarus 4,3152,681
VitebskBelarus 4,2272,627
BrusselsBelgium 3,2101,995
D’UccleBelgium 3,2101,995
OstendeBelgium 3,1021,928
Belize CityBelize 5,9013,667
BeninBenin 7,2544,508
BohiconBenin 7,1574,447
CotonouBenin 7,2544,508
KandiBenin 6,7924,220
NatitingouBenin 6,8064,229
ParakouBenin 6,9584,324
SaveBenin 7,0864,403
BermudaBermuda 3,4922,170
La PazBolivia 8,8725,513
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9215,543
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5042,799
FrancistownBotswana 11,1936,955
MaunBotswana 10,8756,758
TshaneBotswana 11,2036,962
AimoresBrazil 8,9765,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1905,089
AltamiraBrazil 7,1814,462
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6894,778
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3615,817
ApodiBrazil 7,4594,635
AracajuBrazil 8,0495,002
AracuaiBrazil 8,6825,395
AragarcasBrazil 8,5915,338
AraxaBrazil 8,9785,579
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7724,829
BageBrazil 10,3166,410
BambuiBrazil 9,0265,609
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1665,696
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6344,744
BarcelosBrazil 7,0714,394
BarraBrazil 8,0364,994
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4134,607
BarreirasBrazil 8,1535,066
BelémBrazil 6,9684,330
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0195,604
BelterraBrazil 7,1414,438
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8144,856
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9996,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2795,144
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5595,319
BrevesBrazil 7,0024,351
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1285,672
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3625,818
CabroboBrazil 7,7674,826
CaceresBrazil 8,6555,378
CaetiteBrazil 8,3675,200
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6494,753
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1135,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4965,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3295,797
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5934,718
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5635,321
CaparaoBrazil 9,0885,648
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8875,522
CaratingaBrazil 9,0085,598
CaravelasBrazil 8,7915,463
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3785,206
CarolinaBrazil 7,6194,735
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5665,945
CataguasesBrazil 9,1835,706
CatalaoBrazil 8,8265,485
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1575,690
CaxiasBrazil 7,3454,564
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0586,250
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4804,648
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2025,718
ChapecoBrazil 9,8386,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2165,106
CipoBrazil 8,0575,007
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7264,801
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9205,543
CordeiroBrazil 9,2565,751
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2995,157
CorumbaBrazil 8,9895,586
CoximBrazil 8,8985,529
CrateusBrazil 7,3874,591
CuiabaBrazil 8,5835,334
CuritibaBrazil 9,6345,987
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8325,488
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4595,257
DouradosBrazil 9,3125,787
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3385,803
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2176,349
EspinosaBrazil 8,4695,263
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3164,546
FloraniaBrazil 7,5194,672
FlorestaBrazil 7,7814,835
FlorianoBrazil 7,5574,696
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8736,135
FormosaBrazil 8,5305,301
FortalezaBrazil 7,2444,502
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6786,014
FrancaBrazil 9,0885,648
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8284,864
GoianiaBrazil 8,6615,382
GoiasBrazil 8,5825,333
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9035,532
GrajauBrazil 7,4474,628
GuairaBrazil 9,5135,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2994,536
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6785,393
IbiriteBrazil 9,0285,610
IguatuBrazil 7,5284,678
IlheusBrazil 8,4665,261
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4194,610
IndaialBrazil 9,7996,089
IpameriBrazil 8,7755,453
IraiBrazil 9,8506,121
IreceBrazil 8,0645,011
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2095,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2374,497
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3334,557
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7895,462
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1645,695
ItapevaBrazil 9,4705,885
ItirucuBrazil 8,3025,159
ItuacuBrazil 8,3465,186
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3155,788
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3855,832
JacobinaBrazil 8,0575,007
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3634,576
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6464,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7705,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2245,732
LavrasBrazil 9,1635,694
LencoisBrazil 8,2075,100
LinharesBrazil 8,9715,575
LondrinaBrazil 9,4165,851
MacapaBrazil 6,8154,235
MacauBrazil 7,4104,604
MaceioBrazil 7,9224,923
MachadoBrazil 9,2115,724
ManausBrazil 7,2594,511
MarabaBrazil 7,4034,601
MaringaBrazil 9,4245,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0634,389
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4825,271
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9804,959
MonteiroBrazil 7,7134,793
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6615,382
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3924,593
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0575,007
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2835,768
ObidosBrazil 7,0684,392
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8894,903
ParacatuBrazil 8,7175,417
ParanaBrazil 8,2005,095
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6435,992
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0075,597
ParintinsBrazil 7,1614,450
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1514,444
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9636,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8705,512
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7154,794
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8724,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5885,337
PeixeBrazil 8,1465,062
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8574,882
PicosBrazil 7,5954,720
PiraiBrazil 9,3195,791
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5705,325
PompeuBrazil 8,9385,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3535,812
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0194,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7326,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9434,936
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9984,970
PosseBrazil 8,3705,201
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3994,598
RecifeBrazil 7,7514,817
RemansoBrazil 7,8784,895
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1495,064
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3525,811
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7126,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8075,473
SalvadorBrazil 8,2715,140
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1326,296
SantaremBrazil 7,1154,421
SantosBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2525,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9976,212
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2595,754
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0844,402
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8955,527
São PauloBrazil 9,4155,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1925,712
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0775,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9794,958
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1155,043
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9675,572
SobralBrazil 7,2264,490
SoureBrazil 6,8864,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0274,988
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5536,558
SurubimBrazil 7,7194,797
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1815,084
TarauacaBrazil 8,0204,984
TauaBrazil 7,4814,649
TefeBrazil 7,3654,577
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7935,464
TeresinaBrazil 7,3704,580
TiriosBrazil 6,6144,110
TorresBrazil 10,0716,258
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9234,302
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1305,673
TriunfoBrazil 7,7014,785
TucuruiBrazil 7,2244,489
TuriacuBrazil 6,9924,345
UaupesBrazil 7,0324,370
UbatubaBrazil 9,4095,847
UberabaBrazil 9,0005,593
VassourasBrazil 9,2945,775
VicosaBrazil 9,1125,662
VitoriaBrazil 9,0725,637
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4735,265
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2154,483
BurgasBulgaria 5,1003,169
LomBulgaria 4,7652,961
PlevenBulgaria 4,8723,028
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9853,098
SadovoBulgaria 4,9963,105
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9573,081
SofiaBulgaria 4,8703,026
VarnaBulgaria 5,0653,147
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4734,022
BurundiBurundi 9,5225,917
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5187,158
SiemreapCambodia 11,2967,019
BatouriCameroon 7,9984,970
DoualaCameroon 7,8244,862
GarouaCameroon 7,4654,639
MamfeCameroon 7,6304,742
MarouaCameroon 7,3974,597
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6714,767
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7064,789
YaoundeCameroon 7,9254,925
YokoCameroon 7,7934,843
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,7682,963
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9392,448
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7091,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4191,503
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9101,808
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1701,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1501,336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6972,919
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5341,575
Banff, AbCanada 4,2532,643
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6801,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,167725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1822,599
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2212,002
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6621,654
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8122,990
Brandon, MbCanada 3,5302,194
Broadview, SkCanada 3,6362,259
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,126699
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8913,039
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3741,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,1802,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8383,007
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 986613
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,287799
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,289801
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,9253,061
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,079671
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,5052,800
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2161,377
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9741,227
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0151,252
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0091,249
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8162,992
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0301,261
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3081,435
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1411,330
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,396868
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6591,652
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3692,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,459907
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7512,331
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6461,644
Comox, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9351,203
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9772,472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,3862,726
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,430888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,4492,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4072,739
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,526948
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,455904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1721,350
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1501,958
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6451,644
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9962,483
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,9652,464
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,9742,470
Edson, AbCanada 4,1222,561
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8583,019
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8871,794
Estevan, SkCanada 3,7432,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8032,985
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,2942,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5112,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6492,267
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0472,515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7962,359
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4772,161
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7722,344
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1781,354
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1801,354
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,216756
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,476917
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8211,753
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Golden, BcCanada 4,3172,683
Goose, NfCanada 1,250777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9251,817
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1262,564
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,2031,369
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8571,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5502,828
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1871,359
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1621,343
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0281,882
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,249776
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6072,242
Hope, BcCanada 4,6962,918
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4042,115
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,216756
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7411,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,9112,431
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5382,820
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6331,636
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6351,637
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5432,823
Kenora, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0252,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2272,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,329826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5241,569
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4452,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8691,783
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Langara, BcCanada 4,8633,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7181,689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,2242,625
London, OnCanada 3,1001,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6151,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1231,940
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6332,879
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0231,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,1482,577
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2762,657
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8202,995
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,0922,543
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8102,989
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0851,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0001,243
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5101,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5301,572
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,7972,359
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3971,489
Morden, MbCanada 3,4842,165
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,063661
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,587986
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7561,091
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8152,371
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,7622,338
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7251,694
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6331,636
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6331,636
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9832,475
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1891,360
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5932,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6571,651
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8971,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8723,028
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4402,138
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5962,235
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4052,737
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7412,946
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5652,215
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4411,517
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3041,431
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,4612,772
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0952,544
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1161,936
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,7392,323
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7422,326
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1941,363
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1441,332
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2071,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,8491,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7242,314
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,436893
Scott, SkCanada 3,8212,374
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7711,100
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1861,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9692,467
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1501,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0831,916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9162,434
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6301,013
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0201,256
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,9132,432
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,9192,435
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9171,191
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3371,452
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6402,884
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3972,732
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,3062,054
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4782,161
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0191,876
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6441,643
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9333,066
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9611,840
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9681,845
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8281,758
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7181,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8981,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3372,073
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5021,555
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7952,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,9072,428
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,8532,394
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,8523,015
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,8903,039
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,577980
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0241,879
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2342,631
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4522,767
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2562,023
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,3842,103
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6212,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3601,467
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4542,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,5652,215
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3162,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2292,628
SalCape Verde 5,2513,263
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2105,101
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8474,876
AbecheChad 7,3994,598
FayaChad 6,9084,293
MoundouChad 7,6744,769
N’DjamenaChad 7,2704,517
AntofagastaChile 9,6746,012
AricaChile 9,1175,665
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1397,543
ChicoChile 12,2127,588
ChillanChile 11,1356,919
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1766,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1016,277
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1307,538
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9436,800
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3535,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3707,066
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2398,227
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3946,459
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5907,202
ParronChile 10,8566,746
Puerto AysenChile 12,1027,520
Puerto MonttChile 11,6807,258
Punta ArenasChile 12,8938,012
QuinteroChile 10,7386,673
SantiagoChile 10,7736,695
SewellChile 10,8306,730
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3837,073
ValdiviaChile 11,5067,150
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4687,126
VallenarChile 10,2726,383
ValparaisoChile 10,7276,666
AltaiChina 7,2114,481
BeijingChina 8,6525,376
ChangchunChina 8,3065,162
ChangduChina 9,2075,721
ChangshaChina 9,8806,139
ChengduChina 9,4325,861
ChongqingChina 9,6195,978
DuianChina 8,6855,397
ErlianChina 8,1835,085
GanzhouChina 10,1776,324
GuangzhouChina 10,4426,489
HaikouChina 10,7316,668
HailarChina 7,6654,763
HamiChina 7,8744,893
HetanChina 8,0244,986
JiuquanChina 8,3265,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6544,756
KashiChina 7,6424,749
KunmingChina 10,0116,221
LanzhouChina 8,8485,498
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1815,705
NanchangChina 9,8926,147
NanjingChina 9,5575,939
NanningChina 10,4016,463
PingbianChina 9,5535,936
QingdaoChina 9,1265,671
QiqiharChina 7,9074,913
RuoqiangChina 8,1105,040
ShanghaiChina 9,6736,011
ShantouChina 10,4756,509
ShenyangChina 8,5295,300
TaiyuanChina 8,8515,500
TaoyuanChina 10,3536,433
TengchongChina 9,8866,144
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6034,725
Xi’AnChina 9,1485,685
XichangChina 9,6916,022
YanjiChina 8,4385,243
YichangChina 9,5855,956
YinchuanChina 8,6425,370
YiningChina 7,3844,589
ZhengzhouChina 9,1865,708
ZhijiangChina 9,9086,157
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2434,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1674,454
AraucaColombia 6,3703,959
BarranquillaColombia 6,0803,778
Benito SalasColombia 6,9414,313
BogotáColombia 6,7214,177
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3273,932
El CaranoColombia 6,6894,156
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6474,130
MatecanaColombia 6,7574,199
PeralesColombia 6,7804,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3853,968
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1503,822
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1423,817
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0363,751
VanguardiaColombia 6,7634,203
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5664,702
YariguiesColombia 6,4634,016
MoroniComoros 11,0736,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5074,044
LimonCosta Rica 6,4644,017
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5344,060
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5094,044
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1982,609
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5882,851
SibenikCroatia 4,3802,722
SplitCroatia 4,4272,751
ZagrebCroatia 4,2142,619
CamagueyCuba 5,0823,158
CasablancaCuba 5,0763,154
HavanaCuba 5,0973,167
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7693,585
FamagustaCyprus 6,0903,785
LarnacaCyprus 6,0963,788
LimassolCyprus 6,0823,779
NicosiaCyprus 6,0533,761
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9902,479
ChebCzech Republic 3,6932,295
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0242,500
PragueCzech Republic 3,7892,355
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6705,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9375,553
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2516,370
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6155,975
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3132,059
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,4732,158
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1141,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0601,902
MarstalDenmark 3,2612,027
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3442,078
OdenseDenmark 3,2242,003
RandersDenmark 3,1371,950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4542,147
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1011,927
TønderDenmark 3,1701,970
TylstrupDenmark 3,0891,919
TystofteDenmark 3,2782,037
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,1341,948
VestervigDenmark 3,0291,882
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8085,473
Melville HallDominica 5,2303,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0313,127
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1463,198
BaniDominican Republic 5,1563,204
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0853,160
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9983,106
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1003,169
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0613,145
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0573,142
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1823,220
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1453,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0673,149
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0113,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0743,153
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0743,153
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1483,199
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0073,112
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0753,154
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1963,229
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0623,146
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1203,181
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0043,109
MichesDominican Republic 5,0433,134
MocaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0593,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0253,123
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0843,159
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0243,122
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2243,247
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0543,140
PoloDominican Republic 5,2053,234
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0053,110
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1413,194
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0043,109
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0463,135
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1133,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0453,135
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0413,133
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0283,124
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1253,185
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0643,147
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1263,185
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0913,164
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0363,129
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0423,133
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0593,143
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1263,185
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1693,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1093,175
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0483,137
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0343,128
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0943,165
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0203,120
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3697,065
CanarEcuador 7,6434,750
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6324,742
IzobambaEcuador 7,3984,597
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3834,588
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8104,853
MilagroEcuador 7,6184,734
OtavaloEcuador 7,3254,552
PichilingueEcuador 7,5064,664
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5324,681
PuyoEcuador 7,5014,661
QuitoEcuador 7,3754,583
RumipambaEcuador 7,4694,641
San GabrielEcuador 7,2714,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2373,876
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4944,035
AswanEgypt 7,0654,390
AsyutEgypt 6,6794,150
BahariyaEgypt 6,4454,005
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4944,035
CairoEgypt 6,4153,986
DabaaEgypt 6,1713,835
DakhlaEgypt 6,7144,172
El ArishEgypt 6,4554,011
El TorEgypt 6,7104,170
FarafraEgypt 6,5154,048
HelwanEgypt 6,4343,998
HurguadaEgypt 6,8134,234
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4153,986
KhargaEgypt 6,8014,226
KosseirEgypt 6,9374,311
LuxorEgypt 6,8984,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0783,777
MinyaEgypt 6,5664,080
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3513,947
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6434,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7724,208
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5334,060
SalloumEgypt 5,9503,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1813,841
SohagEgypt 6,7614,201
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6884,156
TahrirEgypt 6,3273,932
TantaEgypt 6,3303,934
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3703,958
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3263,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3313,934
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3283,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8054,850
AsmaraEritrea 8,2205,108
AssabEritrea 8,6385,368
MassawaEritrea 8,2175,106
TallinEstonia 3,6782,286
TartuEstonia 3,8382,385
VilsandiEstonia 3,6092,242
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8235,483
GonderEthiopia 8,4065,224
NegeleEthiopia 9,2195,729
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5997,829
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0161,253
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9681,223
Laucala BayFiji 14,1338,783
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1378,785
NandiFiji 14,1378,785
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2578,860
HelsinkiFinland 3,6322,257
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6392,261
JoensuuFinland 3,7082,304
JokioinenFinland 3,5422,201
JyvskylFinland 3,5502,206
KajaaniFinland 3,5342,196
KuopioFinland 3,6102,243
KuusamoFinland 3,5082,180
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7422,325
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,4132,121
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4362,135
OuluFinland 3,4022,114
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3392,075
TampereFinland 3,5172,185
TurkuFinland 3,5022,176
VaasaFinland 3,3412,076
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1512,580
BiarritzFrance 3,4752,159
BordeauxFrance 3,4042,115
BrestFrance 2,9181,813
CaenFrance 3,0721,909
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3682,093
DijonFrance 3,5152,184
GourdonFrance 3,5202,188
GrenobleFrance 3,7182,310
Le MansFrance 3,2021,990
LilleFrance 3,1601,963
LyonFrance 3,6302,256
MarseilleFrance 3,8332,382
MontpellierFrance 3,7542,333
NancyFrance 3,4672,154
NantesFrance 3,1671,968
NiceFrance 3,9212,437
ParisFrance 3,2482,019
PerpignanFrance 3,7682,341
StrasbourgFrance 3,5532,208
ToulonFrance 3,8982,422
ToulouseFrance 3,6142,246
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2913,909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4384,000
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2923,910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3913,972
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2333,873
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1556,932
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4787,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4767,753
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0557,491
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2227,595
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9267,411
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,0158,088
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3569,543
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,9239,895
BitamGabon 8,1005,033
CocobeachGabon 8,1215,047
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5725,327
LambarnGabon 8,3245,173
LastourvilleGabon 8,4515,252
LibrevilleGabon 8,1695,076
MakokouGabon 8,3175,169
MayumbaGabon 8,6175,355
MitzicGabon 8,2335,116
MkamboGabon 8,3235,172
MoandaGabon 8,5465,311
MouilaGabon 8,4775,268
Port-GentilGabon 8,2555,130
TchibanGabon 8,5765,329
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8514,879
BanjulGambia 5,7903,598
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7413,567
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0643,768
BerlinGermany 3,5682,217
BrockenGermany 3,4732,158
CologneGermany 3,3382,074
DresdenGermany 3,6882,292
ErfurtGermany 3,5502,206
EssenGermany 3,3072,055
FichtelbergGermany 3,6962,297
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4902,169
GeisenheimGermany 3,4622,152
GorlitzGermany 3,7482,329
HamburgGermany 3,3142,060
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3142,059
HannoverGermany 3,3772,098
HelgolandGermany 3,1661,968
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,7912,356
KarlsruheGermany 3,5602,212
KasselGermany 3,4462,142
KonstanzGermany 3,7032,301
LeipzigGermany 3,5962,235
LindenbergGermany 3,6292,255
MagdeburgGermany 3,5022,176
MunichGermany 3,7922,356
MünsterGermany 3,3022,052
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4952,172
NurembergGermany 3,6662,278
NurnbergGermany 3,6642,277
PotsdamGermany 3,5612,213
RostockGermany 3,3872,105
SchleswigGermany 3,2322,008
StuttgartGermany 3,6192,249
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4102,119
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8192,373
AccraGhana 7,2224,488
KumasiGhana 7,0484,380
TamaleGhana 6,8004,226
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9402,448
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1583,205
AthensGreece 5,2893,286
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3143,302
ChiosGreece 5,3873,348
CorfuGreece 4,9453,073
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9233,059
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6053,483
IoanninaGreece 4,9863,098
KalamataGreece 5,2813,282
KerkiraGreece 4,9453,073
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4043,358
LamiaGreece 5,1423,195
LarissaGreece 5,0773,155
LemnosGreece 5,1973,229
LimnosGreece 5,2033,233
MethoniGreece 5,2853,284
MilosGreece 5,4423,382
MitiliniGreece 5,3503,324
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3443,321
NaxosGreece 5,4583,392
PatrasGreece 5,1613,207
RhodesGreece 5,6653,520
SamosGreece 5,4873,410
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2463,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5353,439
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0303,126
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2603,269
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,1603,206
AasiaatGreenland 907564
AmmassalikGreenland 627390
AputiteqGreenland 963599
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9961,240
FrederikshbGreenland 244152
HolsteinsborgGreenland 756470
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 932579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,471914
JakobshavnGreenland 933580
JulianehbGreenland 6138
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 699434
Kap TobinGreenland 1,466911
NanortalikGreenland 11572
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 464288
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,9171,191
Prins Christian SundGreenland 174108
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 699434
UpernavikGreenland 1,369851
UummannaqGreenland 1,098682
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1553,203
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1563,204
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2943,911
BokeGuinea 6,1153,800
ConakryGuinea 6,2993,914
FaranahGuinea 6,3493,945
KankanGuinea 6,3653,955
KindiaGuinea 6,2733,898
KissidougouGuinea 6,4384,001
LabeGuinea 6,1593,827
MacentaGuinea 6,5524,071
MamouGuinea 6,2673,894
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6784,150
SiguiriGuinea 6,2603,890
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9913,723
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1373,814
TimehriGuyana 6,1723,835
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2063,235
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0945,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0685,635
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0425,619
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0705,636
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1765,702
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0455,621
CatacamasHonduras 6,0693,771
CholutecaHonduras 6,2823,904
La CeibaHonduras 6,0233,743
La MesaHonduras 6,0973,789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9503,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2013,854
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2103,859
TelaHonduras 6,0513,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5536,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5556,559
BudapestHungary 4,2402,635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2552,644
DebrecenHungary 4,3792,721
KeszthelyHungary 4,2062,614
MiskolcHungary 4,2852,663
PecsHungary 4,3192,684
SzegedHungary 4,3982,733
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1332,568
AkureyriIceland 1,436892
DalatangiIceland 1,6391,019
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,563971
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,424885
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,543959
ReykhólarIceland 1,245773
ReykjavíkIceland 1,238769
StykkisholmurIceland 1,212753
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,314817
AgraIndia 8,9615,569
AhmedabadIndia 9,1485,684
AkolaIndia 9,5775,951
AllahabadIndia 9,2835,769
AmritsarIndia 8,3825,209
BangaloreIndia 10,3866,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,9636,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9766,200
BikanerIndia 8,6815,395
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4956,522
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6646,005
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6646,005
DaltonganjIndia 9,5175,914
DarbhangaIndia 9,3665,820
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5315,923
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5335,924
DumkaIndia 9,6125,973
DwarkaIndia 9,0595,629
GoaIndia 9,9646,192
GuwahatiIndia 9,5705,947
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9686,194
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3205,791
JagdalpurIndia 9,9486,182
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8316,109
KotaIndia 9,0765,640
KozhikodeIndia 10,4806,513
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2365,118
LudhianaIndia 8,5025,283
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,2756,385
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7925,463
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5755,950
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2086,344
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6205,978
New DelhiIndia 8,7845,459
PambanIndia 10,8336,732
PuneIndia 9,6586,001
SagarIndia 9,3285,796
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1355,055
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8136,719
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8136,719
VeravalIndia 9,2635,756
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1406,301
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6028,453
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1888,195
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4828,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2738,869
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9978,077
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3128,272
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1877,573
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1368,784
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7207,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8858,007
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4808,377
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9658,678
AbadanIran 7,2724,519
ArakIran 7,0024,351
BabolsarIran 6,8944,284
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9794,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6694,144
Bandar LengehIran 7,9704,952
BirjandIran 7,5714,705
BushehrIran 7,5354,682
ChahbaharIran 8,3735,203
DezfulIran 7,1024,413
EsfahanIran 7,2434,501
IranshahrIran 8,1915,090
KermanIran 7,7164,795
KermanshahIran 6,8444,253
Khoram AbadIran 6,9864,341
MashhadIran 7,2654,515
OroomiehIran 6,4343,998
RamsarIran 6,7814,214
RashtIran 6,6914,158
SemnanIran 7,0374,373
ShahroudIran 7,0324,370
ShirazIran 7,5704,704
TabrizIran 6,4564,012
TeheranIran 6,9264,304
YazdIran 7,4284,616
ZahedanIran 7,9794,958
ZanjanIran 6,6944,159
BaghdadIraq 6,7994,225
BasraIraq 7,2304,493
BelmulletIreland 2,2081,372
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3971,489
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2961,427
ClonesIreland 2,3601,467
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2941,426
CorkIreland 2,4451,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4491,522
DublinIreland 2,4601,529
KilkennyIreland 2,4601,529
Malin HeadIreland 2,2821,418
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5341,575
ShannonIreland 2,3671,471
ValentiaIreland 2,3501,460
EilatIsrael 6,6554,136
HaifaIsrael 6,3563,950
JerusalemIsrael 6,4554,011
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4263,993
AlbengaItaly 3,9372,447
AlgheroItaly 4,2352,632
AmendolaItaly 4,5542,830
AnconaItaly 4,2622,648
ArezzoItaly 4,1852,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6452,886
BergamoItaly 3,8892,417
BolognaItaly 4,0672,528
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9132,432
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7322,940
BrindisiItaly 4,7502,951
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3962,732
CameriItaly 3,8452,389
CampobassoItaly 4,4952,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3712,716
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4332,755
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3212,685
Cape MeleItaly 3,9472,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6612,896
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8733,028
CerviaItaly 4,1462,576
CiampinoItaly 4,3642,712
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0632,525
Cisa PassItaly 3,9992,485
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3042,675
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9492,454
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9463,073
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8463,012
DecimomannuItaly 4,3832,723
DobbiacoItaly 3,9402,448
FalconaraItaly 4,2532,643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1222,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5522,828
FonniItaly 4,3312,691
FrontoneItaly 4,2282,627
FrosinoneItaly 4,4162,744
GelaItaly 4,8633,022
GenoaItaly 3,9452,452
GhediItaly 3,9412,449
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6862,912
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5072,801
GrossetoItaly 4,2032,612
GrottaglieItaly 4,7322,941
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2442,637
GuidoniaItaly 4,3562,707
IstranaItaly 4,0172,496
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9183,056
LatinaItaly 4,4032,736
LatronicoItaly 4,6952,917
LecceItaly 4,7962,980
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1682,590
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7122,928
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8343,004
MilanItaly 3,8852,414
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8402,386
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2392,634
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5342,817
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2772,658
PadovaItaly 4,0272,502
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9222,437
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7222,934
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7052,924
PantelleriaItaly 4,7662,962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9932,481
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3792,721
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2512,642
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3962,732
PiacenzaItaly 3,9522,456
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0892,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1282,565
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4602,771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6362,881
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3692,715
PrizziItaly 4,7632,960
RadicofaniItaly 4,2282,627
Resia PassItaly 3,8472,391
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1802,597
RivoltoItaly 4,0442,513
Rolle PassItaly 3,9512,455
RomeItaly 4,3472,701
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3462,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0792,535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9392,447
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5522,829
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8433,010
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0342,507
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2422,636
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7812,971
SigonellaItaly 4,8713,027
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7282,938
TarvisioItaly 4,0312,505
TermoliItaly 4,4762,782
TorinoItaly 3,8352,383
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8172,372
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6962,918
TrevicoItaly 4,5702,840
TrevisoItaly 4,0242,501
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1062,552
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8292,380
UdineItaly 4,0472,515
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6632,898
VeniceItaly 4,0452,514
VeronaItaly 3,9752,470
VicenzaItaly 3,9972,484
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3212,685
ViterboItaly 4,2822,661
VolterraItaly 4,1372,571