Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narsarsuaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narsarsuaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narsarsuaq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9793,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3192,684
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3172,683
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5442,824
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7106,656
AzulArgentina 10,9666,815
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8599,855
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8399,842
AmberleyAustralia 16,0489,972
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3053,918
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5504,070
AimoresBrazil 8,9765,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1905,089
AltamiraBrazil 7,1814,462
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6894,778
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3615,817
ApodiBrazil 7,4594,635
AracajuBrazil 8,0495,002
AracuaiBrazil 8,6825,395
AragarcasBrazil 8,5915,338
AraxaBrazil 8,9785,579
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7724,829
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,7682,963
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9392,448
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7091,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4191,503
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9101,808
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1701,970
AbecheChad 7,3994,598
AntofagastaChile 9,6746,012
AricaChile 9,1175,665
AltaiChina 7,2114,481
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2434,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1674,454
AraucaColombia 6,3703,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0313,127
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1463,198
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2373,876
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4944,035
AswanEgypt 7,0654,390
AsyutEgypt 6,6794,150
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3703,958
AsmaraEritrea 8,2205,108
AssabEritrea 8,6385,368
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8235,483
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1512,580
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1556,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3569,543
AccraGhana 7,2224,488
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1583,205
AthensGreece 5,2893,286
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3143,302
AasiaatGreenland 907564
AmmassalikGreenland 627390
AputiteqGreenland 963599
AkureyriIceland 1,436892
AgraIndia 8,9615,569
AhmedabadIndia 9,1485,684
AkolaIndia 9,5775,951
AllahabadIndia 9,2835,769
AmritsarIndia 8,3825,209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6028,453
AbadanIran 7,2724,519
ArakIran 7,0024,351
AlbengaItaly 3,9372,447
AlgheroItaly 4,2352,632
AmendolaItaly 4,5542,830
AnconaItaly 4,2622,648
ArezzoItaly 4,1852,601
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1054,415
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1254,428
AbashiriJapan 8,2865,149
AburatsuJapan 9,6986,027
AikawaJapan 8,9805,580
AjiroJapan 9,3085,784
AkitaJapan 8,7865,460
AkuneJapan 9,6445,993
AomoriJapan 8,6615,382
AsahikawaJapan 8,3275,174
AsosanJapan 9,5525,936
AmmanJordan 6,4854,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3024,537
AinaziLatvia 3,7642,339
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5997,208
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7567,305
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9857,448
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4617,122
AtarMauritania 5,1683,212
AgalegaMauritius 11,6617,246
AcapulcoMexico 6,5114,046
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5674,702
AltaiMongolia 7,5694,703
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7324,805
AgadirMorocco 4,3052,675
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1631,965
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,15510,660
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,62110,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,20510,070
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,13710,027
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,13510,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3983,976
AgadezNiger 6,4444,004
AsuncionParaguay 9,6746,012
ArequipaPeru 8,9255,546
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0976,896
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1537,552
AradRomania 4,4692,777
AjanRussia 6,9334,308
AldanRussia 6,6724,146
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4903,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6543,514
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5364,683
AnadyrRussia 5,5643,458
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0412,511
ArmavirRussia 5,5843,470
AstrakhanRussia 5,8003,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2458,231
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1321,947
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8542,395
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9762,471
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0222,499
Abu HamedSudan 7,5124,668
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2105,102
AqiqSudan 7,8984,908
ArbaatSudan 7,6794,772
AromaSudan 8,0194,983
AtbaraSudan 7,7234,799
Abu KamalSyria 6,5194,051
AleppoSyria 6,1653,831
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2246,974
AtakpameTogo 7,0734,395
AdanaTurkey 5,9943,725
AfyonTurkey 5,5863,471
AnkaraTurkey 5,6043,482
AntalyaTurkey 5,7643,582
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0404,374
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4551,525
AberporthUk 2,6371,639
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6461,644
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2783,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0983,168
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1625,072
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1535,066
ArtigasUruguay 10,2316,358
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,3132,680
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7932,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0083,112
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0013,108
Ada, MnUsa 3,5942,233
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3322,071
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9822,475
Akron, OhUsa 3,3042,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8743,029
Albany, GaUsa 4,2682,652
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7811,728
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6732,282
Albion, NeUsa 4,0582,522
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,1283,187
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7762,346
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8902,417
Algona, IaUsa 3,7612,337
Alice, TxUsa 5,3303,312
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0511,896
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3102,678
Alma, MiUsa 3,2942,047
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0441,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3983,355
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8503,014
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8171,751
Amite, LaUsa 4,6982,919
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9883,100
Anderson, InUsa 3,6112,244
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9322,443
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0421,890
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3322,071
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7342,942
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5362,819
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6742,904
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8702,405
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2742,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0803,157
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1172,558
Athens, GaUsa 4,0472,515
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,1272,565
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1281,944
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8874,280
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1242,563
Augusta, GaUsa 4,0422,512
Augusta, MtUsa 4,3952,731
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5342,196
Austin, TxUsa 5,0973,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8164,236
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3754,583
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0623,767
AdenYemen 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -